Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 05:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 05:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchy Bilaspur Weekly Chain

13065/Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (22:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1816 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 5
 M     
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# 7
  T    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+3510.08185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1810:00+191m2132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+242m1150.06562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m1175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m1189.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+321m11100.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+452m11120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+5011:45+501m11134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+5011:55+501m11140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m11157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4812:50+491m11196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4713:00+481m11200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+421m11223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1614:25+1610m11243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+2115:00+221m11280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2815:25+291m21310.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+202m51345.064 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBM•Tambaram (8 PFs)•  16:44+3016:45+311m61376.024 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+6-81401.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/12852
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+141401.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+723:35+65m21539.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1400:03+151m22577.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+2801:28+291m12694.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:55+604:05+1310m72832.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+3806:45+492m221040.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:39174.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+4209:25+451m121214.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-1011:40+310m021283.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#28%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  13:30-213:32+42m021402.074250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  13:55+713:57+72m021430.067230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#30/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)14:18+614:19+71m021454.077244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#31/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:45+714:46+81m021487.057271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#32/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:35-315:45+410m021533.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+1617:02+162m021638.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+817:50+115m321668.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1518:35+1310m021705.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#36/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  20:15+49-721816.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site