Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchy Bilaspur Weekly Chain

13065/Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur Weekly Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (10:44PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1421 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
Bilaspur Junction/BSP

1 xfers. 15 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1110:00+131m??132.05861mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+202m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2011:00+221m??189.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2511:10+251m??1101.06622mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3011:30+302m??1120.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3111:45+311m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3211:55+321m??1140.0546mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3312:15+341m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3412:50+351m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3413:00+341m??1200.05710mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3313:25+331m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+914:25+2110m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+3015:00+301m??1280.07547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2715:25+281m??1310.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  16:13+2316:15+232m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+351m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+1-??1401.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/12852
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??1401.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-123:35+35m??1539.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+900:03+111m??2577.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+1301:28+151m??2694.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-404:05+310m??2832.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+3806:45+412m??21040.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:39174.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+4309:25+461m??21214.034184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-1111:40+210m??21283.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#28%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  13:30-613:32+22m??21402.074250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  13:55+013:57+32m??21430.067230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#30/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)14:18+214:19+41m??21454.076245mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:45+314:46+41m??21486.058265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#32/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:35-415:45+410m??21533.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+1517:02+152m??21638.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+517:50+65m??21668.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1118:35+1010m??21711.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#36/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  20:15+16-??21822.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site