Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchy Bilaspur Weekly Chain

13065/Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 01 2013 (22:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1421 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+3??10.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+171m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+202m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2111:00+231m??189.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2511:10+251m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+332m??1120.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3611:45+361m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3611:55+371m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3612:15+371m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3812:50+401m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3813:00+381m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+361m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+1214:25+2210m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+3115:00+311m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+3615:25+381m??1310.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  16:13+2616:15+262m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+3616:45+371m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+12-??1401.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/12852
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+52??1401.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1:0923:35+1:075m??1539.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+2500:03+261m??2577.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1901:28+1:201m??2694.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+5904:05+5910m??2832.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+282m??21040.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:39174.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+271m??21214.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+5611:40+1:1410m??21283.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#28%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1:0813:32+1:132m??21402.074250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:1013:57+1:122m??21430.067230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#30/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)14:18+1:1114:19+1:131m??21454.076245mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:45+1:1114:46+1:131m??21486.058265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#32/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1:0815:45+1:1510m??21533.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+1:2517:02+1:252m??21638.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#34/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:1817:50+1:205m??21668.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:2718:35+1:2510m??21711.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#36/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  20:15+37-??21822.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site