Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Fast & weekly***Sufficient transfer time***Connects to cites like BZA,VSKP & BBS at convenient times***

13066/Σ Coimbatore-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@KPD) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Feb 01 2013 (23:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 22616/Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kharagpur Junction/KGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express/22616
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:43+206:45+32m??151.075306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+407:30+55m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:22+508:25+63m??1160.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-611:22+22m??1365.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#6/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2414:55+275m??1365.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2917:30+3610m??1490.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3919:08+432m??1573.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:27294.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+5123:45+5310m??1867.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:0000:37+1:011m??2926.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:0602:03+1:062m??21016.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12201.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+3906:35+5020m??21217.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+5507:43+555m??21278.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+4711:00+475m??21495.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+5613:25+5320m??21642.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+5913:50+1:085m??21661.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:3314:20+1:335m??21689.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:3115:14+1:312m??21761.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:2517:27+1:252m??21867.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#20/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+2:0018:30+1:592m??21948.03924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#21/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:25+1:03-??21983.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.