Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Sasaram

13067/Σ Patna-Delhi Garib Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 01 2013 (11:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
#1. 53211/Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 146 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 0
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved)/53211
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:15+39010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt (2 PFs)  15:21+4215:22+431m012.04657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  15:27+4415:29+462m016.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#4/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  15:37+5015:42+545m0110.04959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  15:49+5515:50+571m0116.05861mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  16:02+1:0316:03+1:081m0127.06663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/KUAKulharia (2 PFs)  16:14+1:1216:15+1:151m0139.01761mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#8/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+5417:00+5110m3149.04463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9|--|GQNGarhani (1 PFs)  17:25+5917:27+1:002m1168.05167mECRGarhani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10|--|PIRO•Piro (1 PFs)•  17:50+1:1117:52+1:122m1187.02780mECRBharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#11|--|XBKJBikramganj (2 PFs)  18:31+1:0718:33+1:092m01105.04491mECRDistt: Rohtas.06185-280329, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12|--|GNKGarhnokha (1 PFs)  19:02+1:0619:04+1:092m11126.03497mECRState Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#13|--|SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1:05-41146.0-110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/22409 - Buffer: 9m
18 intermediate stations20:590.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:59-321:00+51m22146.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:31+421:32+121m02194.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-1823:17+110m02248.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:2401:25+1:315m33401.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:1604:00+3:1810m23595.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:20415.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:5011:22+1:492m031010.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#20/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  11:50+1:30-031023.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site