Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change at Mughal Sarai

13069/Σ Delhi- Gaya Garib Rath 'Bodhgaya' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2013 (00:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1302 km  1 xfers
#1. 22410/Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1302 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express/22410
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+1:10??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1:1519:42+1:172m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+2:2301:30+2:295m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2:5904:00+3:065m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:2906:45+3:2415m??2775.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:4707:00+4:4515m??2775.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+5:0307:41+5:032m??2829.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5:0108:15+5:012m??2877.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+5:0008:34+5:002m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0808:47+5:092m??2911.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:1309:11+5:152m??2942.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#12/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:1609:25+5:192m??2958.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+5:0410:10+5:065m??2980.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+5:1011:25+5:112m??21056.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+5:0212:50+5:0010m??21150.037241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#16/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4:5813:20+4:582m??21167.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:5613:55+4:565m??21182.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#18/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+5:0514:31+5:052m??21222.031 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:5914:57+4:592m??21235.046 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:5216:25+4:5610m??21295.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#21/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:49-??21302.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site