Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:51:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:51:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic Connectivity. By Pre-paid Auto, it hardly takes 30 minutes from NZM to NDLS. Trying Auto after getting out via PF#1 @ NZM will be quite fast.

1307/Σ Sindhuraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (00:15)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 33m  8 halts  Distance: 3303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 1
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 07:48 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T T  
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15-110.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m0162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m11157.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58-03:59-1m21226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m31280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m11335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m51438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m61469.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-09:05-15m41493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  15:55-16:10-15m91929.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05-23:15-10m011380.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m321588.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m221978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-12:10-10m022270.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00--622673.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50-522673.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m322763.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m722872.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32-01:42-10m232986.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#20/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32-02:35-3m133038.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#21/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m233150.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m133174.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#23/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m133250.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#24/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m133295.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#25/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48-07:50-2m133303.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site