Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic Connectivity. By Pre-paid Auto, it hardly takes 30 minutes from NZM to NDLS. Trying Auto after getting out via PF#1 @ NZM will be quite fast.

1307/Σ Sindhuraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (00:15)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 33m  8 halts  Distance: 3302 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 07:48 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+192m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+203:00+75m??1157.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1903:59+201m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+122m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1207:30+132m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2108:00+221m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+309:05+915m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  15:55+116:10+715m??1929.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
96 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2710m??21588.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3808:15+3810m??21978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:0312:10+1:0510m??22270.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:56-??22673.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+2??22673.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??22763.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+115m??22872.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+2101:42+2910m??32986.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3302:35+343m??33038.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+4104:25+415m??33150.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+5004:55+512m??33173.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#22/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+4506:25+4810m??33249.046337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#23/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+4007:26+412m??33295.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+3307:50+352m??33302.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site