Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Patna- Barauni - Katihar- KishanGanj. NOTE: ** Don't prefer this chain because the train will run late due to heavy fog.**

13070/Σ Delhi- Patna Garib Rath Exp [not for winter] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2013 (00:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2073 km  1 xfers
#1. 22410/Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express/22410
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+2:55110.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3:0919:42+3:092m0113.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:33415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:15+3:2501:20+3:305m52428.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+5:2604:00+5:325m42622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+4:5106:45+4:5015m22775.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 19m
357 intermediate stations00:15205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+3:4007:15+3:3915m04980.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#7/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+3:5108:37+3:562m041074.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:5910:55+5:0110m141191.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+5:0811:32+5:082m041237.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:30+4:5512:32+4:542m041281.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+5:0213:55+5:005m041302.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+4:4115:24+4:462m041357.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+5:0316:28+5:032m141424.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+5:0918:00+5:1015m141482.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#15%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+5:2319:02+5:232m041520.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+5:2720:00+5:275m041578.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+5:3022:10+5:3215m141665.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#18!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+5:4400:20+5:255m051791.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#19%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+6:1400:55+6:135m051809.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#20%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+6:1501:48+6:152m051879.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#21%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+6:1103:00+6:0910m151916.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#22%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+6:4204:45+6:3710m252025.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#23%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+6:0006:20+6:002m152066.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#24%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+5:39-052073.0- NFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site