Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Patna- Barauni - Katihar- KishanGanj. NOTE: ** Don't prefer this chain because the train will run late due to heavy fog.**

13070/Σ Delhi- Patna Garib Rath Exp [not for winter] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2013 (00:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 22410/Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express/22410
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+1:10??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1:1519:42+1:172m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+2:2301:30+2:295m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2:5904:00+3:065m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:2906:45+3:2415m??2775.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+4207:15+4415m??2775.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#7/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+5808:37+592m??2869.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1:5210:55+2:0410m??2986.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2:5411:32+2:542m??21032.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:30+2:4112:32+2:472m??21076.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+2:4113:55+2:405m??21097.03848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:0815:24+2:122m??21152.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+2:2816:28+2:282m??21219.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:5518:00+3:0915m??21276.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#15%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3:3319:02+3:332m??21315.065 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:3820:00+3:375m??21373.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:2522:10+3:2715m??21460.060 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#18!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:5300:20+3:545m??31585.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:4700:55+3:465m??31604.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#20%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:5801:48+3:572m??31673.03645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#21%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:5003:00+3:4810m??31711.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#22%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4:1904:45+4:1610m??31820.02658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3340.0
#23%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3206:20+4:312m??31860.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#24|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+3:14-??31867.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site