Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Patna- Barauni - Katihar- KishanGanj. NOTE: ** Don't prefer this chain because the train will run late due to heavy fog.**

13072/Σ Delhi- Patna Garib Rath Exp [not for winter] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 02 2013 (12:13AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 1868 km  1 xfers
#1. 22410/Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 416 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express/22410
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+41??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+5519:42+562m??113.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:33415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:15+1:5601:20+2:025m??2428.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2:4804:00+2:545m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:3606:45+3:3315m??2775.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:0909:10+1:1415m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#7/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2109:58+1:252m??2833.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3610:23+1:392m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:5110:36+1:512m??2885.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:5411:17+1:542m??2937.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:4911:45+1:512m??2977.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:0312:55+2:0610m??2986.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:4113:19+1:422m??2996.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4214:04+1:442m??21032.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4514:24+1:472m??21050.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3615:05+1:335m??21076.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:30+1:2716:35+1:275m??21097.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:2516:58+1:262m??21112.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1317:50+1:182m??21152.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:2318:00+1:232m??21161.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#21%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:2218:49+1:242m??21203.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:2719:04+1:272m??21219.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5658.0
#23%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:0621:15+1:1315m??21277.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#24%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2922:12+1:292m??21315.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:4523:00+1:455m??21373.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:0501:15+1:0715m??31460.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#27!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0602:50+1:105m??31526.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:1504:00+1:195m??31586.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+5704:55+1:135m??31604.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  05:58+1:4006:00+1:412m??31683.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#31|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:5807:05+2:0010m??31711.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+2:0707:57+2:212m??31755.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#33|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:0209:50+1:5910m??31820.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#34|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:2411:35+1:362m??31861.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#35|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:25-??31868.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site