Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Patna- Barauni - Katihar- KishanGanj. NOTE: ** Don't prefer this chain because the train will run late due to heavy fog.**

13072/Σ Delhi- Patna Garib Rath Exp [not for winter] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2013 (00:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 22410/Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express/22410
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+18??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1719:42+182m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+1:2501:30+1:295m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+1:5404:00+2:005m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+2:1606:45+2:1115m??2775.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+909:10+1315m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#7/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2509:58+252m??2833.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3110:23+322m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3810:36+382m??2885.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:17+462m??2937.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3311:45+1:352m??2977.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:1212:55+1:1610m??2986.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2513:19+1:262m??2996.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4214:04+1:432m??21032.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:3414:24+1:362m??21050.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4715:05+1:475m??21076.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:4416:35+1:445m??21097.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:4416:58+1:442m??21112.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:3717:50+1:402m??21152.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:4418:00+1:452m??21161.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#21/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:4918:49+1:502m??21203.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:5119:04+1:512m??21219.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:4421:15+1:4715m??21276.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#24%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+2:0522:12+2:052m??21315.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+2:1523:00+2:145m??21372.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:4201:15+1:3815m??31460.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#27!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:3702:50+1:385m??31525.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+2:0104:00+2:065m??31585.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:4404:55+1:445m??31604.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:5106:02+1:542m??31683.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#31|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3607:05+1:3710m??31710.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#32%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:5307:57+2:032m??31755.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4364.0
#33%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:4209:50+1:3910m??31819.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#34%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:1511:35+1:222m??31861.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#35%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:14-??31867.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site