Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Babadham Sravan Mela Dardhan, SultanGanj Bhagalpur.

13073/Σ Garib Rath Delhi- Patna Exp [not for winter] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2013 (00:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 22410/Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express/22410
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+2:13??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+2:1919:42+2:192m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+3:1901:30+3:245m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+5:0804:00+5:125m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+5:2306:45+5:1915m??2775.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:1609:45+1:1615m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#7/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+1:2710:33+1:272m??2833.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:3411:02+1:352m??2869.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2:1111:49+2:132m??2937.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+2:4812:28+2:542m??2977.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:479.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+2:4313:25+2:4610m??2986.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:4714:15+2:482m??21032.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#13/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:16+2:3215:21+3:015m??21076.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2:0716:40+2:125m??21110.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+2:1916:58+2:192m??21126.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+2:2017:10+2:202m??21133.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#17%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:1117:55+2:1110m??21155.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2:3918:08+2:392m??21166.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:29+2:4218:31+2:412m??21184.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#20%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+1:52-??21208.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site