Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via KishanGanj- Barsoi - Bhagalpur - Gaya

13076/Σ Ledo- Gaya "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2013 (00:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
S      
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+4??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+415:09+42m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+615:29+62m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+715:59+72m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+716:16+75m??154.09125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+116:40+510m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+717:01+72m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+817:13+82m??181.054121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+917:27+92m??192.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+917:37+92m??198.065118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+1017:51+112m??1111.064111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+1218:06+122m??1124.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+1218:19+122m??1134.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+1118:32+122m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1718:47+182m??1158.062101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali (2 PFs)  19:01+1819:03+202m??1173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+1519:21+162m??1184.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+1219:45+132m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1320:10+1210m??1212.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+1520:24+152m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXL•Kamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)•  20:38+1820:40+182m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+121:45+435m??1251.070102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+1622:08+172m??1275.047116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+1722:22+172m??1284.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+2222:45+222m??1307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:05+2323:15+2410m??1321.045154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+2000:06+222m??2358.044177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2901:00+3010m??2390.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+3801:40+392m??2421.05788mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+4101:57+432m??2435.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+4802:25+492m??2462.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+5002:44+522m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+5403:14+552m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+4004:22+442m??2562.02257mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+4205:00+4015m??2571.01359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#36%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+10-??2577.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+2??2577.05552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15-809:17+12m??2701.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#39!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-210:25+75m??2752.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+102m??2780.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+812:05+145m??2859.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+165m??2878.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+715:40+1315m??21003.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+2316:50+235m??21091.07753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#45%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3017:37+302m??21148.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+820:30+430m??21239.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:04+102m??21274.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#48%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+1321:38+132m??21292.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#49%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+722:47+95m??21346.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#50!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+1700:26+205m??31420.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#51!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+175m??31473.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1701:50+171m??31495.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#53%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2502:50+285m??31518.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#54%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  03:18+4403:19+451m??31545.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#55%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+4903:44+501m??31570.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#56%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+5004:04+502m??31589.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#57/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  05:40+36-??31648.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.