Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via KishanGanj- Barsoi - Bhagalpur - Gaya

13076/Σ Ledo- Gaya "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Feb 02 2013 (00:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1649 km  1 xfers
#1. 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 578 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
S      
Ledo/LEDO
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express/15604
#1|--|LEDO»Ledo (1 PFs)»  -14:55+12??10.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+1315:09+132m??17.042143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|DBYDigboi (1 PFs)  15:27+1415:29+142m??120.055156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction (3 PFs)  15:57+1415:59+152m??145.041130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  16:11+1516:16+155m??153.011125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1016:40+1310m??156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  16:59+1617:01+162m??172.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  17:11+1717:13+182m??182.055121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  17:25+1917:27+192m??193.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+1917:37+212m??198.064118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+2217:51+232m??1111.064112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2318:06+242m??1125.055107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+2518:19+252m??1135.057101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+2418:32+252m??1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2818:47+282m??1158.06299mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|NMTNamtiali  19:01+2819:03+282m??1173.04397mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+2319:21+232m??1185.048104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#18|--|NCHNakachari (2 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+212m??1202.042114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2020:10+1910m??1213.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  20:22+2320:24+232m??1225.07198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|KXL•Kamarbandha Ali (1 PFs)•  20:38+2520:40+252m??1242.01899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  21:10+1021:45+935m??1251.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:06+2022:08+212m??1275.048115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:20+2122:22+222m??1285.063123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+232m??1307.043138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+2810m??1321.046153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:04+2200:06+242m??2358.044180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2201:00+2910m??2390.049142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#29!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  01:38+4801:40+492m??2422.05689mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  01:55+5601:57+592m??2436.06378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+1:1602:25+1:182m??2463.06168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1:2502:44+1:262m??2480.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  03:12+1:2803:14+1:282m??2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0649.0
#34|==|NNGENarangi (2 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:22+1:172m??2563.02258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#35|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:0905:00+1:0715m??2571.01359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#36|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+48-??2578.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+3??2578.05553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15+909:17+162m??2702.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#39!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+410:25+135m??2753.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+2810:55+292m??2781.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+2212:05+245m??2860.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+2512:35+265m??2879.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+2615:40+2615m??21004.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+3616:50+355m??21092.07753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#45%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  17:35+5517:37+552m??21149.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2820:30+1730m??21240.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+3021:04+302m??21275.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#48|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+3421:38+352m??21293.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#49|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+3322:47+345m??21347.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#50!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+4400:26+445m??31421.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#51!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+5101:30+525m??31474.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#52|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:0101:50+1:011m??31496.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#53|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5702:50+1:025m??31520.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#54%--%SHKSheikpura  03:18+1:0703:19+1:081m??31546.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#55%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1103:44+1:121m??31571.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#56%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+1:1204:04+1:122m??31590.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#57/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  05:40+53-??31649.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site