Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

13079/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Feb 02 2013 (02:07)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+219:10+2015m??175.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1320:55+125m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1721:55+182m??1227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+122m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1823:59+264m??1313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+342m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3102:30+3410m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+3004:35+305m??2637.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20-606:25+25m??2716.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-2208:07+03m??2811.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+109:40+015m??2890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:15+2810m??3890.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#14/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2410:18+251m??3951.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:44+241m??3976.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3211:03+341m??3994.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+262m??31035.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??31058.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3512:29+362m??31081.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3413:12+342m??31117.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1914:55+2210m??31187.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2815:15+282m??31205.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??31273.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+4116:50+435m??31279.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+1:0417:24+1:042m??31332.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+1:1217:55+1:122m??31372.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#27/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+1:2018:19+1:202m??31400.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5719:05+595m??31418.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:192m??31481.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2320:35+1:232m??31546.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:1721:30+1:1910m??31571.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+1:2221:52+1:222m??31596.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:4222:51+1:415m??31668.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:5623:18+2:002m??31707.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+2:1200:50+2:165m??41787.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+2:2601:39+2:265m??41840.064 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#37/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+2:2503:20+2:252m??41946.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+2:3003:33+2:302m??41953.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+2:26-??41974.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site