Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

13079/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Feb 02 2013 (2:07AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 44 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+619:10+1815m??175.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+115m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1021:55+132m??1227.056541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+322:45+52m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:55+1423:59+334m??1313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3201:50+332m??2474.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2902:30+2910m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+3104:35+315m??2637.045283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20-306:25+25m??2716.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-2008:07+03m??2811.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-109:40+215m??2890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2109:15+2210m??3890.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#14/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1510:18+171m??3951.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1410:44+151m??3976.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1611:03+171m??3994.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??31035.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2112:08+222m??31058.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2412:29+252m??31081.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2313:12+232m??31117.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+914:55+1210m??31187.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1815:15+182m??31205.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+302m??31273.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1916:50+205m??31279.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3817:24+382m??31332.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3717:55+372m??31372.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#27/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+3918:19+392m??31400.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2119:05+225m??31418.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3119:50+322m??31481.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+392m??31546.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+3010m??31571.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+3721:52+382m??31596.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4322:51+435m??31668.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4523:18+452m??31707.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+375m??41787.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+4101:39+425m??41840.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#37/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+252m??41945.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+2503:33+252m??41953.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+21-??41974.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site