Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. Telescopic

1308/Σ Jhelumraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (00:27)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 3257 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+4??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+212m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+103:00+75m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1203:59+131m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+132m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+3207:30+342m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+3808:00+391m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1909:05+2615m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1016:10+815m??1929.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
94 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3402:10+3510m??21588.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5908:15+1:0010m??21978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:0412:10+2:0710m??22269.069260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+2:50-??22673.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4120:28+2:412m??22673.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4021:20+2:4120m??22680.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#17/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:5921:35+2:592m??22684.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:0421:58+3:052m??22708.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0122:13+3:032m??22725.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1222:29+3:142m??22741.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:0722:43+3:072m??22753.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:0723:02+3:072m??22770.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:1423:18+3:162m??22787.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:1423:35+3:152m??22804.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:1323:50+3:142m??22816.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:12+3:062m??32837.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:4501:45+2:4710m??32879.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:5201:59+2:522m??32887.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:5702:16+2:572m??32907.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+3:0002:38+3:012m??32933.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:0302:55+3:032m??32951.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:1803:52+3:399m??32993.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:5004:21+3:512m??33029.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:4204:50+3:445m??33045.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#35/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:5005:33+3:502m??33088.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:4405:50+3:442m??33103.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:5406:10+3:542m??33118.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:3207:10+3:315m??33158.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:4407:40+3:442m??33181.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#40%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:4308:28+3:432m??33225.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:4108:43+3:412m??33236.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:59-??33257.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site