Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. Telescopic

1308/Σ Jhelumraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (12:27AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 3257 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1401:12+202m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55-303:00+45m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+703:59+81m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1304:45+132m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+305:50+72m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+122m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+201m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-109:05+815m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+116:10+515m??1929.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
94 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1402:10+1710m??21588.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2208:15+2310m??21978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+5412:10+5710m??22269.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:07-??22673.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:1720:28+1:172m??22673.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1221:20+1:1420m??22680.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#17/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:312m??22684.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3721:58+1:372m??22708.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3922:13+1:432m??22725.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:4422:29+1:462m??22741.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4522:43+1:452m??22753.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:02+1:372m??22770.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4423:18+1:472m??22787.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4423:35+1:442m??22804.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:3823:50+1:382m??22816.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:4400:12+1:442m??32837.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1301:45+1:1310m??32879.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1701:59+1:172m??32887.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1902:16+1:202m??32907.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1902:38+1:222m??32933.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:2102:55+1:212m??32951.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:3603:52+2:029m??32993.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:1904:21+2:192m??33029.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:1004:50+2:115m??33045.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#35/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:1305:33+2:132m??33088.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0705:50+2:082m??33103.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1506:10+2:162m??33118.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:5407:10+1:545m??33158.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:0207:40+2:022m??33181.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#40%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:0108:28+2:002m??33225.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:5808:43+1:582m??33236.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:04-??33257.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site