Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:43:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:43:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. Telescopic

1308/Σ Jhelumraj Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (12:27AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 3257 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+4??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1901:12+252m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+103:00+75m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+2603:59+271m??1227.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1105:50+102m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1707:30+182m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2708:00+281m??1469.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1209:05+1715m??1493.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+416:10+515m??1929.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
93 intermediate stations09:50660.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1602:10+1810m??21589.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1808:15+2110m??21978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+3212:10+3510m??22270.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+43-??22673.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+4420:28+442m??22673.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4421:20+4520m??22680.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#17/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0121:35+1:012m??22684.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0721:58+1:072m??22708.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:0422:13+1:072m??22725.068227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:0722:29+1:082m??22741.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0722:43+1:092m??22753.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:02+1:082m??22770.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0923:18+1:102m??22787.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0923:35+1:102m??22804.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:0923:50+1:092m??22816.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:0600:12+1:082m??32837.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+4401:45+4510m??32879.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+4801:59+492m??32887.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5102:16+522m??32907.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+4702:38+482m??32933.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+4702:55+472m??32951.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:0503:52+1:349m??32993.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4904:21+1:502m??33029.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3904:50+1:405m??33045.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#35/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:3905:33+1:392m??33088.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4105:50+1:412m??33103.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4006:10+1:412m??33118.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:2207:10+1:225m??33158.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2807:40+1:282m??33181.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#40%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3208:28+1:332m??33225.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:2108:43+1:222m??33236.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+40-??33257.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site