Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
twiceweekly aurangabad Nagpur short distance chain

13080/Σ Aurangabad Nagpur shortest distance ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 02 2013 (12:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 778 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 289 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 489 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+85m??123.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+121m??151.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??178.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+195m??1112.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+122m??1174.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+191m??2219.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m??2246.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2501:00+271m??2261.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+122m??2289.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+302:20+152m??2289.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1203:05+225m??2317.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+241m??2398.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+2605:10+271m??2446.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1707:40+510m??2525.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+142m??2562.046300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05+309:10+65m??2604.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#18/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+809:53+82m??2650.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1110:09+112m??2669.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1210:37+113m??2699.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#21/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-6-??2778.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site