Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly shortest chain from Nagpur to Aurangabad

13081/Σ Nagpur Aurangabad shortest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 02 2013 (12:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 861 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 9h 13m Distance: 489 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
      S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2216:09+213m??179.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1916:36+182m??1108.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+1716:54+182m??1128.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05-218:10+45m??1174.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+102m??1216.032300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1420:00+310m??1253.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+921:15+101m??1332.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+922:00+91m??1380.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-1523:45+75m??1460.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#11!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+242m??2489.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1201:30+3710m??2489.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m??2517.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4502:10+461m??2531.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+381m??2559.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+372m??2603.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+305:00+105m??2666.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+131m??2700.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1906:00+201m??2727.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+606:45+65m??2755.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-607:30+25m??2778.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18-208:20+62m??2820.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+308:47+42m??2844.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#24/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15-1-??2861.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site