Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once shortest Nagpur Aurangabad chain

13083/Σ Nagpur Aurangabad short ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 02 2013 (12:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 862 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 9h 13m Distance: 489 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 373 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2316:09+233m??179.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+2316:36+242m??1108.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+262m??1128.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+518:10+75m??1174.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1218:40+232m??1216.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-420:00+1210m??1253.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2121:15+221m??1332.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+231m??1380.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-123:45+185m??1461.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+382m??2489.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2801:30+5410m??2489.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:55+581m??2517.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0202:10+1:021m??2531.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5302:45+541m??2559.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5203:27+542m??2603.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+205m??2666.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+2605:30+235m??2700.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2506:00+251m??2727.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+906:45+95m??2755.040589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:19-207:19+50m??2778.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-207:30+55m??2779.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+808:20+152m??2822.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#24/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+908:47+92m??2846.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#25/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+5-??2862.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site