Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6-day Connectivity from Ahmedabad To Pune via Mumbai..!!

13085/Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai - Pune Alternative 6Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 02 2013 (14:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1306:40+132m??146.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1207:00+122m??164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+907:47+95m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+142m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1409:27+145m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2109:47+212m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2110:16+212m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2610:34+262m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+1412:18+142m??1463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+7-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11009 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations14:410.0
#12/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:41+514:43+52m??1493.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:03+915:05+82m??1517.06910mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28+915:30+122m??1535.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08+1616:10+212m??1582.03458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+132m??1606.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03+1617:05+172m??1610.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#18/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45+2317:47+222m??1657.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50+2417:52+232m??1659.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+222m??1667.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??1671.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40+7-??1673.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site