Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily Connectivity from Pune to Ahmedabad via Mumbai... Also Safe Buffer For Unexpected Delays….!!!

13088/Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ahmedabad Alternative Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 02 2013 (3:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+191m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+192m??1153.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+1310:55+131m??1177.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Karnavati Express/12933
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -13:40+0??1177.0515mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:15+414:17+62m??1207.07318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11-816:13+32m??1345.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+116:39+42m??1372.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+017:40+05m??1440.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+1118:23+112m??1499.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:23+819:28+85m??1570.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:02+820:04+72m??1606.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:19+620:21+62m??1624.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#16/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??1667.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#17/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25-2-??1670.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site