Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily Connectivity from Pune to Ahmedabad via Mumbai... Also Safe Buffer For Unexpected Delays….!!!

13088/Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ahmedabad Alternative Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 02 2013 (15:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 46m
#2. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+808:40+101m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1909:20+201m??192.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+162m??1120.060 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+122m??1153.06110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+010:55+11m??1177.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Karnavati Express/12933
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#7/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -13:40+2??1177.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:15+514:17+122m??1207.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11+916:13+122m??1345.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+1116:39+122m??1372.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+717:40+75m??1440.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+1818:23+182m??1499.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:23+1919:28+205m??1570.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:02+1520:04+152m??1606.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:19+1920:21+182m??1624.06138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#16/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  21:03+121:05+12m??1667.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#17/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25+10-??1670.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site