Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Daily Chain From Pune to Ahmedabad via Mumbai.. Also Safe Buffer For Unexpected Delays…!!!

13091/Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ahmedabad Alternative Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 02 2013 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+208:10+32m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+908:15+81m??167.063549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+510:05+52m??1181.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Karnavati Express/12933
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -13:40+3??1181.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:15+314:17+82m??1211.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11+816:13+102m??1349.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+816:39+102m??1375.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+517:40+65m??1444.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+1618:23+162m??1503.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:23+1419:28+145m??1574.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:02+1520:04+142m??1609.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:19+1420:21+132m??1628.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??1671.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#15/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25+8-??1674.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.