Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:30:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:30:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Daily Chain From Pune to Ahmedabad via Mumbai.. Also Safe Buffer For Unexpected Delays…!!!

13092/Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ahmedabad Alternative 6-Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Feb 02 2013 (15:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 17m
#2. 12931/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+208:10+32m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+708:15+61m??167.063549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+110:05+12m??1180.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express/12931
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -14:20+2??1180.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:55+414:57+52m??1210.09318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:29138.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:26+1716:28+172m??1348.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:54+132m??1375.09712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)17:18+1217:20+122m??1413.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:55+218:00+45m??1443.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:36+1618:38+162m??1502.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+1419:38+155m??1573.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1420:14+142m??1609.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+1320:31+132m??1627.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#15/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:40+2-??1673.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site