Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

13093/Σ jodhpur tatanagar via kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by No one has right to hurt religious sentiments^~  Feb 02 2013 (17:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2279 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1474 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+20??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2822:20+4424m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+4922:56+493m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+4823:28+492m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+4823:45+482m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3802:10+3320m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+4904:46+502m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0305:10+1:072m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:0606:20+1:0325m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:0507:40+1:095m??2573.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:5308:40+1:542m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3711:20+2:1735m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+3:3912:40+3:4310m??2805.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+3:4813:04+3:512m??2823.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+4:2614:30+4:3525m??2877.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#16!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+4:3215:53+4:335m??2955.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#17!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+4:5216:30+4:522m??21002.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+4:4116:46+4:412m??21015.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#19%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:4417:30+4:455m??21050.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+4:4818:50+4:502m??21134.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+4:3020:10+4:3410m??21178.027 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#22/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:3920:24+4:392m??21184.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:5521:20+4:5920m??21196.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+5:0422:00+5:042m??21251.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+4:5622:34+5:182m??21298.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+4:5922:53+5:192m??21316.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+5:0823:06+5:322m??21333.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#28/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:5523:32+5:152m??21363.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:5300:30+5:135m??31401.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:5601:47+5:182m??31477.089 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+5:0002:40+5:232m??31553.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+5:1603:15+5:1510m??31571.027240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+5:3003:56+5:302m??31588.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#34/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:1404:35+5:125m??31604.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#35/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:0105:30+5:012m??31656.053 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5:1107:35+5:0910m??31759.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#37/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+5:3308:19+5:332m??31795.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+5:2110:00+5:0225m??31894.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#39/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+5:2911:00+5:282m??31963.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+5:0511:52+5:0010m??32010.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:2812:55+5:282m??32073.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#42/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+5:1213:28+5:362m??32116.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5:3314:30+5:585m??32188.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+5:2815:10+5:285m??32216.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5:5715:50+5:585m??32235.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:0816:17+6:072m??32263.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#47/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+5:49-??32279.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site