Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

13093/Σ jodhpur tatanagar via kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 02 2013 (17:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 3289 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1474 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2:56310.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+3:0922:20+3:3024m01103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3:3322:56+3:253m01147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3:2423:28+3:242m01191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3:2023:45+3:212m01205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:1902:10+3:1520m12310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+3:2604:46+3:272m02497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3:4405:10+3:502m02524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3:4506:20+3:4525m22551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:2707:40+3:315m02573.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:4308:40+3:442m32665.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:4411:20+3:4635m72805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 11m
263 intermediate stations01:101010.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+3:4312:40+3:4810m531815.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+3:5213:04+4:142m331833.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:05+4:0214:30+4:1125m631887.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#16!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+4:5815:53+4:455m331965.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#17!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+5:0116:30+5:022m132012.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+5:1516:46+5:162m132025.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#19!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+5:3617:30+5:425m332060.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+5:5118:50+6:182m132144.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+6:1120:10+6:2410m532188.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#22/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+6:3320:24+6:342m032194.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+6:3521:20+6:4220m032206.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+7:0122:00+7:012m032261.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+7:0322:34+7:032m332308.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+7:1822:53+7:182m432326.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+7:2823:06+7:272m032343.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#28/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+7:2923:32+7:292m032373.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+7:1800:30+7:185m042411.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+7:2601:47+7:262m042487.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+7:3202:40+7:332m042563.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+7:2103:15+7:2010m042581.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+7:1603:58+7:153m242598.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#34/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+7:0804:35+7:075m242614.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#35/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+7:0405:30+7:042m242666.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+7:1407:35+7:1310m542769.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#37/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+7:1908:19+7:192m042805.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+7:1810:00+7:2625m242904.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#39/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+7:3011:00+7:302m042973.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+6:5111:52+6:4510m243020.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+7:3712:55+7:382m043083.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#42/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+7:5413:28+7:562m043126.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+7:4714:30+7:4210m343198.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:00+7:4115:10+7:3910m443226.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+7:5615:50+7:5310m443245.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+8:3116:17+8:302m043273.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#47/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+7:42-343289.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site