Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

13094/Σ jodhpur tata via mgs ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Feb 02 2013 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 1956 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+34??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+4322:20+5824m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+1:0322:56+1:033m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+1:0323:28+1:052m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+1:0323:45+1:042m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5302:10+4820m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:0704:46+1:072m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:2005:10+1:252m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:2406:20+1:2225m??2550.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:2107:40+1:275m??2573.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2:1208:40+2:142m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:0111:20+2:4135m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+3:2412:03+3:252m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3:5814:10+4:0010m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  15:18+4:3215:20+4:332m??21088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4:5417:05+4:5415m??21152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1:1619:45+1:1820m??21152.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+1:5520:54+2:002m??21254.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+2:0422:25+2:045m??21357.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30170.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+1:1302:00+1:335m??31527.054240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#21%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1802:50+1:182m??31570.047157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#22/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1:2103:55+1:212m??31619.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:3105:50+1:2120m??31708.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:2207:55+1:215m??31844.056 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#25/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+1:04-??31956.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site