Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly

13095/Σ tatanagar jodhpur via gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Feb 02 2013 (17:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 1709 km  1 xfers
#1. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 352 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 2m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M W   
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1223:00+132m??189.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+400:15+65m??2149.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:20+401:30+810m??2182.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+142m??2276.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+004:08+65m??2352.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+2906:33+315m??2352.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+4207:22+431m??2421.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+5107:39+522m??2437.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+5707:54+581m??2455.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+1:0008:30+1:021m??2503.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+2610:07+3515m??2557.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0411:02+1:052m??2620.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2:0712:35+2:125m??2710.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+3:5413:50+3:562m??2826.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+5:0815:20+5:1415m??2904.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+5:5916:53+6:002m??21043.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+6:0718:55+6:125m??21135.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+6:1620:10+6:1325m??21158.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+6:0920:57+6:112m??21184.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+6:1721:25+6:172m??21212.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+6:1200:45+6:1210m??31399.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+6:2102:24+6:232m??31504.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+6:2302:40+6:242m??31518.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+6:1203:28+6:153m??31562.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+6:3004:35+6:4033m??31606.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#27|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+6:09-??31709.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site