Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

13096/Σ jodhpur - jaipur - tata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Feb 02 2013 (17:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2172 km  2 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


2 xfers. 13 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+2??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+52m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1507:09+152m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1307:33+143m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+1808:08+212m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+409:01+52m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+409:17+42m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+409:32+32m??1220.064390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1010:06+121m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+1815m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pratap SF Express/12495 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+511:45+615m??1310.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-213:10+02m??1400.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#13%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+3114:14+312m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+3814:38+382m??1524.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+4015:40+3625m??1550.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+4416:55+4810m??1573.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00232.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:5120:05+1:5510m??1805.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+2:2721:50+2:305m??1805.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:1402:05+2:1510m??21152.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+2:2104:21+2:213m??21357.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+2:3605:24+2:372m??21433.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+2:4406:35+2:435m??21527.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+2:2707:40+2:285m??21559.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55156.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+2:1910:40+2:215m??21715.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+2:1212:40+2:1815m??21850.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:02+2:3014:04+2:302m??21966.05520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:12+2:1815:14+2:182m??22029.09122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:16115.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2:1216:32+2:112m??22144.03228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#29/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:25+2:03-??22172.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site