Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Solapur- Manduadih Weekly SuperFast Chain.. Buffer time is not much BUT the first train connecting is never late.. Always on Time.........

13098/Σ Solapur- Manduadih Weekly SuperFast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Feb 02 2013 (6:00PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1649 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Manduadih/MUV


1 xfers. 17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Manduadih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+212m??179.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+272m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+916:45+92m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Gyan Ganga Express/22131 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1217:45+2715m??1187.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3419:05+343m??1271.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m??1338.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+272m??1383.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+355m??1425.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3000:25+3310m??2609.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+105m??2733.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m??2840.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+1210m??2916.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m??2983.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+462m??21077.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+4010m??21161.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+475m??21252.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5012:00+5110m??21350.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0916:20+1:2930m??21528.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:4816:30+1:492m??21530.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#21!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:5017:43+1:552m??21581.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3768.0
#22!%%!%MUV•Manduadih (3 PFs)•  19:20+1:40-??21649.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site