Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar Kopargaon 2 days Chain

13099/Σ Bhubaneswar Kopargaon 2 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 02 2013 (18:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2441 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1551 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+14??10.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2907:40+295m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+4408:37+442m??186.07161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:1709:20+1:182m??1134.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+292m??1146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+3612:50+3620m??1303.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+3614:05+4720m??1351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0814:53+1:082m??1423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2815:47+1:282m??1503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:15+1:0815m??1556.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:0719:00+1:0710m??1666.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:1221:45+1:122m??1844.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4200:20+4510m??2975.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:35252.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3704:00+395m??21227.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40140.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5405:50+5710m??21367.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:0208:10+1:093m??21551.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:50+1:265m??21551.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:095m??21593.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1111:40+1:142m??21638.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1912:50+1:203m??21705.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+4615:00+1:0315m??21789.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:1616:35+1:2415m??21864.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:3019:20+1:305m??22010.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#24|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:2520:20+1:272m??22068.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#25|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2221:30+1:253m??22137.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4222:30+495m??22144.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:0223:15+1:022m??22194.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0223:45+1:022m??22223.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:065m??32281.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#30|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:0002:15+1:2510m??32332.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:10+1:2710m??32357.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#32!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:3104:40+1:355m??32383.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m??32401.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#34!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4605:45+465m??32416.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#35!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+49-??32441.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site