Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A lot Route, But People Who Prefers Rail Can Opt.

131/Σ Karwar - Jog Falls ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 02 2012 (11:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 592 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 483 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 16201/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 109 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1506:12+152m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:28+162m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1107:08+132m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+007:38+02m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+808:16+162m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2208:40+242m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:50+309:52+82m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0322.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-911:10+1315m??1254.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57-411:58+41m??1273.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPR•Kabakaputtur (2 PFs)•  12:20+1212:22+122m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+2213:10+3410m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2556.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+3315:45+3510m??1395.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+2516:50+262m??1437.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-718:50+1720m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express/16201 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4418:10+445m??2483.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+311m??2522.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+3319:05+342m??2528.053805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+302m??2553.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??2573.054594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  20:18+520:20+42m??2590.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#22|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  20:45+2-??2592.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site