Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection for Wednesday. For other days, kindly see chain 1309. Total KM: 1814 km, only 14 km more than chain 1309. Time taken: 36 hr 20 mins, only 15 mins slow than chain 1309. Kindly note: 12630 KSK which runs on Wednesday instead of 12650 KSK covers more distance and takes more time. Hence it was avoided.

1310/Σ Indore-Bangalore(Wednesday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (12:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2196 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 1979 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+3??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1513:52+212m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+2514:12+242m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+414:55+162m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+2415:11+232m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+2415:24+242m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+2715:40+262m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+2615:55+262m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+2516:09+252m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+2516:35+252m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+317:26+82m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2618:10+4215m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:1319:05+1:155m??1217.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:00+1:165m??1309.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m??1394.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??1407.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:3522:35+1:362m??1415.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0001:50+1:0410m??2606.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5505:15+5410m??2815.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+5409:35+542m??21050.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2812:30+4110m??21187.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0614:00+1:062m??21293.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+572m??21424.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#24|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+365m??21478.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5719:40+582m??21590.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2620:55+285m??21624.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??21715.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0101:00+1:0030m??31811.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#29/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0301:22+1:031m??31826.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:122m??31877.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+482m??31970.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2306:10+245m??32036.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2307:15+275m??32095.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+302m??32146.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#35/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+9-??32196.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site