Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection for Wednesday. For other days, kindly see chain 1309. Total KM: 1814 km, only 14 km more than chain 1309. Time taken: 36 hr 20 mins, only 15 mins slow than chain 1309. Kindly note: 12630 KSK which runs on Wednesday instead of 12650 KSK covers more distance and takes more time. Hence it was avoided.

1310/Σ Indore-Bangalore(Wednesday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2197 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 1980 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+8??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1913:52+272m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+3114:12+342m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+1214:55+212m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+3315:11+322m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+3415:24+332m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+3715:40+362m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+3415:55+342m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+3416:09+332m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+3216:35+322m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+717:26+122m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3118:10+4915m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:3619:05+1:375m??1217.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3021:00+1:365m??1309.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:4922:35+1:492m??1416.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3401:50+1:3510m??2607.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1005:15+1:1210m??2815.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+462m??21050.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2612:30+4310m??21188.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0314:00+1:032m??21294.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5616:10+562m??21424.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+335m??21479.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+1:0019:40+1:012m??21591.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3220:55+325m??21624.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2822:20+1:312m??21715.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:1201:00+1:1630m??31812.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#27/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2901:22+1:301m??31827.067 SWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#28|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:382m??31878.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#29|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:122m??31970.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4906:10+485m??32037.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5207:15+545m??32096.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+5408:00+542m??32146.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#33/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+35-??32197.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site