Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection for Wednesday. For other days, kindly see chain 1309. Total KM: 1814 km, only 14 km more than chain 1309. Time taken: 36 hr 20 mins, only 15 mins slow than chain 1309. Kindly note: 12630 KSK which runs on Wednesday instead of 12650 KSK covers more distance and takes more time. Hence it was avoided.

1310/Σ Indore-Bangalore(Wednesday) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (12:40AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2533 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 1979 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 6
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE

1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+3610.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1713:52+192m0139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+2314:12+222m0160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+314:55+152m0175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+2115:11+212m0194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+2315:24+222m01106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+2515:40+242m01124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+232m01137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+2416:09+232m01150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+2316:35+222m21179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24-217:26+112m21207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1818:10+3715m51217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 6m
144 intermediate stations00:50337.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3219:05+345m12554.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+265m22646.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+422:15+41m02731.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+3922:27+391m02744.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3822:35+392m12752.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1501:50+1810m23943.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+005:15+1810m331152.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-509:35+32m331387.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+312:30+1910m231524.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+3814:00+382m231630.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+342m231761.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#24|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-317:45+105m131815.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3219:40+352m131927.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+520:55+75m231961.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+352m132052.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+3201:00+4330m242148.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#29/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+5801:22+581m042163.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0602:10+1:072m042214.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:0004:00+1:002m042307.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+3106:10+315m442373.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+345m242432.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+332m142483.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#35/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+17-242533.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site