Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Kopargaon Weekly Chain

13100/Σ Puri Kopargaon Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 02 2013 (18:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
#1. 22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 37m Distance: 1614 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Puri and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/22866
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+006:25+115m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-207:10+35m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1607:40+175m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+4108:37+412m??1148.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#6/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:1109:20+1:142m??1197.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+2810:02+292m??1209.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#8%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+2712:50+2720m??1366.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+4014:05+4720m??1414.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0514:53+1:052m??1486.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:1017:15+1:1415m??1618.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:1719:00+1:1910m??1729.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
44 intermediate stations05:05308.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4900:20+5015m??21037.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+4401:40+443m??21116.078288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations04:00314.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:1005:50+1:1310m??21430.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:2708:10+1:353m??21614.049582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:5609:50+3:015m??21614.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+2:4711:00+2:515m??21656.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+2:5911:40+3:012m??21701.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:1212:50+3:143m??21768.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+2:5415:00+3:1615m??21852.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3:1316:35+3:2115m??21927.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+3:1119:20+3:105m??22073.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#24|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+3:0920:20+3:112m??22132.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#25|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+3:1921:30+3:203m??22200.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2:4522:30+2:505m??22207.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+2:5923:15+2:582m??22257.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+2:5923:45+2:592m??22286.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+2:5300:50+2:565m??32344.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#30|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+2:4502:15+3:0510m??32396.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#31|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+3:0503:10+3:1210m??32420.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#32!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:1904:40+3:165m??32446.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#33!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:2205:05+3:222m??32465.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#34!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:5005:45+3:505m??32479.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#35!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+2:41-??32504.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site