Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri Kopargaon Weekly Chain

13100/Σ Puri Kopargaon Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 02 2013 (6:24PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
#1. 22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 37m Distance: 1614 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Puri and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/22866
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-106:25+105m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05+107:10+65m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1607:40+165m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+3308:37+322m??1148.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#6/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+3609:20+402m??1197.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+222m??1209.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#8|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+2212:50+2420m??1366.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+2614:05+3520m??1414.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+5714:53+572m??1486.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+5117:15+5815m??1618.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:2319:00+1:2210m??1729.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
44 intermediate stations05:05308.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:1100:20+1:0815m??21037.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+5801:40+1:013m??21116.078288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations04:00314.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:0505:50+1:0910m??21430.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:2808:10+1:313m??21614.049582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2809:50+1:335m??21614.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:172m??21656.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:212m??21701.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1812:50+1:183m??21768.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+1:0115:00+1:0615m??21852.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:2316:35+1:3215m??21927.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:20+1:215m??22073.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#24|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1620:20+1:172m??22132.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#25|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0721:30+1:083m??22200.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+545m??22207.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5923:15+582m??22257.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5823:45+582m??22286.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+575m??32344.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#30|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4502:15+1:0010m??32396.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#31|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5203:10+1:0010m??32420.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#32|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5504:40+585m??32446.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#33|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:0005:05+592m??32465.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#34|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5705:45+585m??32479.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#35!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+38-??32504.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site