Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Naugachia- Khagaria -Barauni- Patna - Mughal Sarai - Nagpur- Vijaywada - Chennai

13102/Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnea) - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2013 (18:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 3227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2141 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
      S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+17??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1910:02+202m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3710:45+395m??147.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2012:45+2010m??1156.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+3113:14+312m??1184.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+3314:17+362m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+2914:50+302m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+3116:17+322m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3417:25+3515m??1407.080 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+4818:32+492m??1494.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+5119:25+512m??1552.027 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50+2121:10+2520m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+5321:59+541m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0622:46+1:071m??1706.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0123:03+1:041m??1715.07843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:0923:35+1:101m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05+1:0600:35+5830m??2770.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20109.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:3203:05+1:4110m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  03:20+1:4703:22+1:492m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:5803:52+1:582m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:4605:05+1:462m??2992.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:0707:20+1:1015m??21086.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47-108:57+410m??21086.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+452m??21322.062 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4714:00+4710m??21400.079 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0415:20+1:065m??21498.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2716:50+1:385m??21589.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:0721:00+1:1710m??21834.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0901:50+1:1210m??32132.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5505:15+1:0210m??32340.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??32583.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:0212:55+1:0315m??32791.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:44+1:151m??32930.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+1216:15+122m??33046.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#35/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+36-??33227.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site