Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Naugachia- Khagaria -Barauni- Patna - Mughal Sarai - Nagpur- Vijaywada - Chennai

13102/Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnea) - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 02 2013 (6:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 3227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2140 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
      S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+33??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3410:02+352m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+4610:45+495m??148.05958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3412:45+3510m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+4313:14+432m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+4514:17+502m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+4314:50+452m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+5516:17+562m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:25+1:0215m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:32+1:132m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2219:25+1:222m??1553.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4621:10+4020m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0321:59+1:041m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0822:46+1:101m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0523:03+1:081m??1716.07843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGS•Begusarai (3 PFs)•  23:34+1:1423:35+1:171m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:1200:35+1:1530m??2771.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:3603:08+1:4820m??2879.03053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20+1:4203:22+1:442m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:5503:52+1:552m??2925.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:4105:05+1:412m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:20+1:1415m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+1210m??21087.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:1012:35+1:112m??21323.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1614:00+1:1610m??21401.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:275m??21499.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2616:50+1:385m??21590.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#28%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:4021:00+1:4710m??21835.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4901:50+1:5210m??32132.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:15+1:4410m??32341.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4108:53+1:385m??32584.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:0712:55+1:0515m??32792.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:3814:44+1:391m??32930.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#34/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+29-??33227.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site