Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
poorva express + Chennai Mail. [ Chain via Bhubaneswar

13104/Σ Patna- Chennai Exp (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2013 (18:58)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 3194 km  1 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S  WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+8??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3619:15+373m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4220:20+435m??1209.0110167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0321:12+1:042m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:2423:10+1:2310m??1440.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:4701:25+1:515m??2635.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1:4704:30+1:4610m??2787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+2:0005:36+2:022m??2881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:1306:22+2:152m??2950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+2:4007:15+2:432m??2989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2:2208:05+2:2210m??2999.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:5308:42+2:552m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+2:5408:55+2:552m??21062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:18+2:5309:20+2:532m??21088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:5210:02+2:522m??21122.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:0110:23+3:022m??21150.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+2:5511:12+3:055m??21175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+3:2411:48+3:254m??21220.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3:2912:15+3:302m??21249.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+3:4212:55+3:432m??21305.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+3:3913:41+3:3115m??21330.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+3:2714:13+3:272m??21373.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+3:4915:16+3:485m??21436.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+3:16-??21531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+6??21531.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+801:30+85m??31646.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+803:00+65m??31762.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+1204:07+132m??31825.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+1804:38+182m??31868.08036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+3105:37+325m??31940.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4106:20+415m??31968.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3507:15+3220m??31987.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4008:07+411m??32058.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4208:45+431m??32113.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4409:10+435m??32134.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+5109:33+531m??32159.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+3909:52+411m??32177.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+322m??32209.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4410:59+451m??32234.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+482m??32282.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#41/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5412:05+551m??32320.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5512:38+545m??32351.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4614:10+4620m??32412.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+5115:03+521m??32445.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+1:0215:47+1:041m??32509.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#46/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0716:02+1:071m??32526.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0616:30+1:071m??32563.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#48/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1017:34+1:105m??32613.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#49/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2317:58+1:241m??32635.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2418:16+1:251m??32655.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#51/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3118:50+1:321m??32703.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0520:40+1:0315m??32762.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#53/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0221:15+1:041m??32794.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#54/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1121:48+1:121m??32836.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1422:01+1:141m??32851.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:46+1:111m??32901.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#57/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:03+1:121m??43018.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#58/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4401:25+452m??43056.057 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#59/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+38-??43194.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.