Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
poorva express + Chennai Mail. [ Chain via Bhubaneswar

13104/Σ Patna- Chennai Exp (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2013 (18:58)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 3193 km  1 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S  WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+1??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3119:15+333m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3820:20+395m??1209.0110166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0221:12+1:022m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:10+1:2210m??1440.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:5101:25+1:555m??2635.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1:5404:30+1:5410m??2787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+2:1505:36+2:162m??2881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:3006:22+2:312m??2950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+2:4207:15+2:442m??2989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2:3508:05+2:3610m??2999.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3:0408:42+3:042m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:0708:55+3:062m??21062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:18+3:0809:20+3:082m??21088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:1310:02+3:132m??21122.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:1910:23+3:202m??21150.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+3:0611:12+3:125m??21175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+3:2811:48+3:284m??21220.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3:2512:15+3:242m??21249.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+3:4012:55+3:422m??21305.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+3:3613:41+3:2815m??21330.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+3:2914:13+3:292m??21373.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+3:4915:16+3:485m??21436.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+3:19-??21531.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+14??21531.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1801:30+185m??31646.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1803:00+185m??31762.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+2204:07+232m??31824.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m??31868.08036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+4005:37+405m??31940.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4006:20+405m??31968.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:15+3420m??31987.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+3908:07+401m??32058.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4508:45+461m??32113.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4409:10+435m??32134.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0009:33+1:021m??32158.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+2609:52+281m??32176.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3110:37+352m??32208.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#39/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4710:59+481m??32234.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+5211:35+532m??32281.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#41/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+1:0012:05+1:011m??32320.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+1:0012:38+1:005m??32351.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+5214:10+5120m??32412.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+5215:03+531m??32445.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5915:47+1:011m??32509.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0616:02+1:061m??32525.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:1416:30+1:151m??32562.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#48/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1517:34+1:145m??32612.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#49/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2317:58+1:241m??32635.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2518:16+1:261m??32655.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#51/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3018:50+1:321m??32702.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0420:40+1:0315m??32762.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#53/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0321:15+1:041m??32793.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#54/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1021:48+1:111m??32836.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1122:01+1:111m??32851.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0722:46+1:091m??32901.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#57/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+5200:03+521m??43017.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#58/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4201:25+442m??43056.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#59/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+39-??43193.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site