Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Bikaner Weekly Chain

13106/Σ Coimbatore Bikaner Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 02 2013 (19:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 2510 km  1 xfers
#1. 56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2377 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 0
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0010.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+016:50+11m016.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:59+617:00+61m0116.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  17:07+817:08+81m0121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  17:19+917:20+91m0130.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  17:34+917:35+101m0142.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:50+1217:55+125m0156.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  18:04+1518:05+151m0164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  18:11+1718:12+171m0172.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  18:19+1918:20+191m0180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m0184.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:33+1818:35+182m0187.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  18:41+2418:43+232m0194.01332mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:10+1019:30+2120m41100.02726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 12m
68 intermediate stations02:5033.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3122:30+4310m32133.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+452m12178.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+3400:10+345m43219.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:29+3700:30+391m03244.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+385m13308.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#20%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+262m23394.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#21%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-1304:45+1610m23441.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+806:22+161m13504.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m13569.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#24%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+3307:50+371m23599.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+4408:32+461m13639.04122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48116.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+611:30+1210m13755.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+2612:22+311m03801.06423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#28%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+4913:10+511m13851.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2416:15+295m23991.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#30!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+192m131164.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1021:25+195m631270.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+323:20+210m631333.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#33/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1200:06+112m241384.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1901:02+192m141454.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-503:22+212m141549.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+1603:58+171m141599.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1605:14+1710m241679.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+707:35+1020m141779.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#39!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1909:14+202m041848.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-210:56+06m141913.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2311:55+1915m041965.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#42!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40-214:45+05m042131.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+915:15+105m042161.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#44|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+815:59+83m042203.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+916:40+1410m042235.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#46|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+3618:19+365m042338.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#47|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+3719:10+355m042395.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#48|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+4619:52+462m142446.033322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#49|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+2-142510.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site