Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Bikaner Weekly Chain

13106/Σ Coimbatore Bikaner Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 02 2013 (19:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  42 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2377 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  16:49+116:50+11m??16.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  16:59+517:00+61m??116.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  17:07+717:08+81m??121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  17:19+817:20+81m??130.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  17:34+817:35+81m??142.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:50+1117:55+105m??156.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  18:04+1318:05+141m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  18:11+1518:12+151m??172.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  18:19+1618:20+161m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??184.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:33+1418:35+132m??187.07033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  18:41+1618:43+162m??194.01332mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:10+319:30+1720m??1100.02726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4522:30+1:0010m??1100.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+5923:15+592m??1145.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+4900:10+495m??2186.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:29+5400:30+541m??2211.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+4901:35+505m??2275.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+4303:00+432m??2361.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#21/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+904:45+2110m??2408.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+1006:22+241m??2471.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-107:18+01m??2536.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#24%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+281m??2566.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+3408:32+381m??2606.04122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48116.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+211:30+710m??2722.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+2512:22+351m??2768.06423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#28%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+4913:10+521m??2818.04722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2316:15+285m??2958.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#30!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+492m??21131.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#31|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+4421:25+535m??21237.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+3323:20+3510m??21300.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#33/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+4300:06+442m??31351.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+5101:02+512m??31421.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+1503:22+1912m??31516.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+2903:58+301m??31566.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+3305:14+3610m??31646.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0199.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1707:35+2320m??31745.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#39!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+3009:12+312m??31815.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1110:56+96m??31880.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+3411:55+3015m??31932.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#42!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+714:45+95m??32098.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+2615:15+265m??32128.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#44|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+2315:59+233m??32170.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2810m??32202.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#46|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+4018:19+395m??32305.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#47|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4119:10+405m??32362.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#48|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+502m??32413.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#49|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+2-??32477.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site