Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner Podanur Weekly Chain

13107/Σ Bikaner Podanur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 02 2013 (7:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2862 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2377 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 485 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+722:52+82m??164.051322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+223:58+55m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+1001:01+175m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1803:00+1815m??2276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+2003:32+193m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+2004:08+205m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+805:12+82m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+2207:45+2110m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+809:07+112m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+372m??2663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2213:00+1330m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1115:05+1310m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+4615:58+452m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3617:00+3510m??2961.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+3818:20+382m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+3019:20+292m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  20:28+1020:30+172m??21177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+522:05+175m??21240.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#20!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14-900:16+42m??31347.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#21|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+5302:55+565m??31520.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#22|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5804:52+1:582m??31659.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#23|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+1:5905:35+2:062m??31710.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#24|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:1206:30+2:0910m??31756.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#25|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2709:40+1:272m??31871.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:1810:20+1:192m??31911.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+2:4110:58+2:412m??31941.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:2911:56+1:312m??32007.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+5713:50+1:0010m??32069.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+5214:30+522m??32116.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+4315:55+435m??32202.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+3417:00+342m??32267.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+3317:35+335m??32291.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1118:30+162m??32332.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-119:50+1710m??32377.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express/16528 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+155m??32377.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+155m??32421.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+1423:30+153m??32477.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+172m??42527.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1801:10+225m??42578.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+2002:10+203m??42637.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#42|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+442m??42703.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#43|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+4005:10+402m??42796.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#44|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+4505:47+491m??42831.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#45/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+1306:50+271m??42847.013911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#46/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:00-6-??42862.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site