Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner Podanur Weekly Chain

13107/Σ Bikaner Podanur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 02 2013 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2862 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2377 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 485 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+6??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+1022:52+102m??164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+123:58+55m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56-301:01+75m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+703:00+715m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+1203:32+123m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+1104:08+115m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+705:12+102m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1610m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05-309:07+52m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2010:23+312m??2663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-213:00+030m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1715:05+1810m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+222m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3117:00+3210m??2962.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+3418:20+342m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2819:20+282m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  20:28+1520:30+232m??21177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2122:05+315m??21241.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+4200:16+452m??31347.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:4002:55+1:465m??31520.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2:3104:52+2:332m??31659.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:4505:35+2:502m??31710.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:5806:30+3:0810m??31756.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:5009:40+1:522m??31871.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:4810:20+1:502m??31911.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:5110:58+1:512m??31941.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:3511:56+1:522m??32007.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:3013:50+1:3710m??32069.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:4314:30+1:432m??32116.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+1:3715:55+1:385m??32202.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2817:00+1:282m??32267.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:2317:35+1:235m??32291.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1618:30+1:162m??32332.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+5219:50+1:1810m??32377.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express/16528 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+165m??32377.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1422:00+165m??32421.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+1623:30+173m??32477.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??42527.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??42578.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07-02:10-3m??42637.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#42|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:28+3903:30+402m??42703.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#43|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+3605:10+372m??42796.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#44|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+4105:47+441m??42831.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#45/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+806:50+271m??42847.013911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:00-3-??42862.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site