Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai - Nagpur

13114/Σ Buxar - Chennai Exp (via Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (01:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2234 km  1 xfers
#1. 63235/Buxar-Mughal Sarai MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2140 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
S      
Buxar/BXR
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Buxar-Mughal Sarai MEMU/63235
#1/==/BXR»Buxar (3 PFs)»  -04:00+16??10.06067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:11+2204:13+252m??111.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+291m??120.04968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  04:35+2904:36+351m??128.05268mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3704:47+372m??136.06071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/DRVDarauli (2 PFs)  04:54+3804:55+421m??143.07870mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:00+4605:02+472m??150.05376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:16+4705:17+511m??162.06374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  05:30+5305:31+541m??176.01682mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#10/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:00+3206:01+371m??183.01980mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:35+26-??194.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations08:470.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:1208:57+1:1910m??194.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:5612:35+2:562m??1330.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0014:00+3:0010m??1408.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:0915:20+3:105m??1506.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3:1616:50+3:295m??1597.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:3621:00+3:5110m??1842.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4:1501:50+4:1610m??21139.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:4905:15+3:5310m??21348.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+4:0208:53+4:005m??21591.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+3:2712:55+3:2715m??21799.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+3:4214:44+3:431m??21937.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#23/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+2:48-??22234.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site