Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai - Nagpur

13114/Σ Buxar - Chennai Exp (via Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (01:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2235 km  1 xfers
#1. 63235/Buxar-Mughal Sarai MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2141 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
S      
Buxar/BXR
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Buxar-Mughal Sarai MEMU/63235
#1/==/BXR»Buxar (3 PFs)»  -04:00+5??10.06067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:11+904:13+102m??111.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:24+1104:25+121m??120.04968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  04:35+1104:36+211m??128.05268mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2304:47+222m??136.06071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/DRVDarauli (2 PFs)  04:54+2204:55+261m??143.07870mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:00+2705:02+292m??150.05376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:16+2705:17+301m??162.06374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  05:30+2905:31+311m??176.01682mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#10/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:00+1106:01+211m??183.01980mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:35+13-??194.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations08:470.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+008:57+410m??194.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+532m??1330.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5510m??1408.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1115:20+1:135m??1506.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:435m??1597.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1221:00+1:2310m??1842.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2301:50+1:2610m??21140.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:0805:15+1:1510m??21348.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:3008:53+1:305m??21591.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:55+1:1415m??21799.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2714:44+1:281m??21938.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+3616:15+362m??22054.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#24/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+51-??22235.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site