Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai - Nagpur

13114/Σ Buxar - Chennai Exp (via Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (01:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2235 km  1 xfers
#1. 63235/Buxar-Mughal Sarai MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2141 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
S      
Buxar/BXR
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Buxar-Mughal Sarai MEMU/63235
#1/==/BXR»Buxar (3 PFs)»  -04:00+8??10.06067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:11+1104:13+152m??111.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:24+1604:25+171m??120.04968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  04:35+1704:36+191m??128.05268mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2004:47+202m??136.06071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/DRVDarauli (2 PFs)  04:54+2004:55+251m??143.07870mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:00+2705:02+272m??150.05376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:16+2605:17+301m??162.06374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  05:30+3105:31+321m??176.01682mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#10/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:00+1106:01+191m??183.01980mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:35+12-??194.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations08:470.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1808:57+2610m??194.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0512:35+1:072m??1330.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1514:00+1:1810m??1408.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:3415:20+1:335m??1506.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3316:50+1:445m??1597.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:3721:00+1:4410m??1842.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5910m??21140.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:15+1:4510m??21348.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:53+1:495m??21592.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:3412:55+1:3415m??21799.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5214:44+1:551m??21938.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+2016:15+202m??22055.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30180.0
#24/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+56-??22235.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site