Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai - Nagpur

13114/Σ Buxar - Chennai Exp (via Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (01:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2235 km  1 xfers
#1. 63235/Buxar-Mughal Sarai MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2141 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
S      
Buxar/BXR
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Buxar-Mughal Sarai MEMU/63235
#1/==/BXR»Buxar (3 PFs)»  -04:00+3??10.06067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:11+804:13+92m??111.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:24+904:25+101m??120.04968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  04:35+1004:36+171m??128.05268mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1904:47+192m??136.06071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/DRVDarauli (2 PFs)  04:54+1904:55+231m??143.07870mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:00+2505:02+252m??150.05376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:16+2405:17+271m??162.06374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  05:30+2705:31+281m??176.01682mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#10/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:00+806:01+191m??183.01980mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:35+9-??194.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations08:470.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??194.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1330.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1408.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1506.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??1597.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1842.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??1927.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??1940.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07200.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0310m??21140.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4505:15+5010m??21348.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??21592.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m??21799.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0214:44+1:031m??21938.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+1016:15+102m??22055.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30180.0
#26/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+14-??22235.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.