Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Danapur- Mughal Sarai - Jabalpur- Nagpur - Vijaywada - Chennai Egmore.

13115/Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 03 2013 (1:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 3012 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2140 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
      S
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+40??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:03+4910:05+492m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+472m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  10:50+4810:55+465m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+5411:47+535m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+5313:00+565m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+4814:00+1:0115m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  14:40+1:1314:42+1:132m??1225.07369mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1815:12+1:185m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+1:4015:37+1:422m??1284.05344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:10+1:4316:12+1:432m??1313.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+1:4816:27+1:492m??1327.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+1:1117:35+1:122m??1348.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+4019:00+3915m??1370.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+5619:15+571m??1382.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%CRR•Karhagola Road (3 PFs)•  19:27+5719:28+581m??1393.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0419:41+1:061m??1410.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+1:0920:02+1:111m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1:1220:18+1:131m??1444.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+1:1320:29+1:151m??1452.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%PSRPasraha (3 PFs)  20:41+1:1620:42+1:171m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+1:2120:57+1:221m??1476.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:2421:09+1:261m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1:2121:26+1:251m??1495.07843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3021:37+1:311m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+1:2921:48+1:301m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+1:2522:10+1:261m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+5323:05+535m??1550.02649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+1:2023:56+1:202m??1571.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1:3000:28+1:312m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:3301:50+1:4225m??2661.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+1:5402:08+1:562m??2670.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:0702:36+2:072m??2710.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:0603:36+2:062m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:3005:45+1:3610m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+1210m??2872.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:1012:35+1:112m??21108.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1614:00+1:1610m??21186.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:275m??21284.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2616:50+1:385m??21375.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#41%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:4021:00+1:4710m??21620.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4901:50+1:5210m??31917.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:15+1:4410m??32126.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4108:53+1:385m??32369.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:0712:55+1:0515m??32577.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:3814:44+1:391m??32715.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#47/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+29-??33012.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site