Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:14:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:14:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Danapur- Mughal Sarai - Jabalpur- Nagpur - Vijaywada - Chennai Egmore.

13115/Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (01:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 3013 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2141 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
      S
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+1??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:03+1110:05+112m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:38+710:40+82m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  10:50+910:55+75m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+711:47+65m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+213:00+95m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1214:00+2315m??1168.085 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  14:40+3614:42+362m??1225.073 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+4015:12+405m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+5215:37+542m??1284.05343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+5216:12+542m??1313.061 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+5816:27+582m??1326.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+2417:35+252m??1347.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+019:00+315m??1370.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+2319:15+241m??1382.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  19:27+2519:28+261m??1393.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#17/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+3219:41+341m??1409.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+3620:02+371m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/THB•Thana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)•  20:17+4020:18+421m??1444.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+4420:29+451m??1451.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  20:41+4820:42+501m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+4920:57+511m??1475.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+5521:09+571m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+5121:26+541m??1495.07843mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+5721:37+591m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+5821:48+591m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+5522:10+561m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+2323:05+275m??1550.02648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:54+5523:56+552m??1571.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1:0300:28+1:032m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:1201:50+1:1525m??2660.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+1:2202:08+1:222m??2670.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+1:3102:36+1:312m??2709.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+1:2903:36+1:292m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5005:45+5410m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47-108:57+410m??2872.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+452m??21108.062 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4714:00+4710m??21186.079 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0415:20+1:065m??21284.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2716:50+1:385m??21375.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:0721:00+1:1710m??21620.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0901:50+1:1210m??31918.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5505:15+1:0210m??32126.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??32369.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:0212:55+1:0315m??32577.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:44+1:151m??32716.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+1216:15+122m??32832.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#48/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+36-??33013.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site