Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 05:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 05:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Danapur- Mughal Sarai - Jabalpur- Nagpur - Vijaywada - Chennai Egmore.

13115/Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia to Chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 03 2013 (1:49AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 3012 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2140 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Chennai Egmore/MS

1 xfers. 14 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+56??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:03+1:1010:05+1:032m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1010:40+1:022m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  10:50+1:0710:55+1:005m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:3111:47+1:205m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1313:00+1:185m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:0914:00+1:1815m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  14:40+1:3414:42+1:342m??1225.07369mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+1:3915:12+1:395m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+1:4515:37+1:482m??1284.05344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:10+1:4916:12+1:502m??1313.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+1:4516:27+1:482m??1327.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+1:2717:35+1:292m??1348.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+4819:00+4915m??1370.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0419:15+1:051m??1382.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%CRR•Karhagola Road (3 PFs)•  19:27+1:0619:28+1:071m??1393.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+1:1419:41+1:171m??1410.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+1:2020:02+1:211m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1:2120:18+1:221m??1444.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+1:2420:29+1:251m??1452.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%PSRPasraha (3 PFs)  20:41+1:2720:42+1:281m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+1:3120:57+1:321m??1476.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:3521:09+1:371m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1:2721:26+1:301m??1495.07843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3721:37+1:381m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+1:2721:48+1:281m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+1:2722:10+1:291m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+1:0623:05+1:055m??1550.02649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+1:2223:56+1:222m??1571.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1:2700:28+1:282m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:2401:50+1:3125m??2661.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+1:3902:08+1:422m??2670.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+1:5102:36+1:522m??2710.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+1:4703:36+1:482m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:1505:45+1:2210m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+2008:57+2110m??2872.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+542m??21108.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5714:00+5610m??21186.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0915:20+1:105m??21284.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:1516:50+1:215m??21375.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#41%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:2321:00+1:2610m??21620.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2801:50+1:3110m??31917.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:2705:15+1:3210m??32126.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:3808:53+1:365m??32369.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1612:55+1:1315m??32577.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:4414:44+1:461m??32715.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#47/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+30-??33012.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site