Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH MUGHAL SARAI from Varanasi to catch 12389. [ Mughal Sarai is just 17 km from Varanasi and it will take maximum 1 hr to reach.

13117/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chennai (via Mughal Sarai) "Shahi Strawberry" famous ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (02:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
#1. 15267/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 449 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 27m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2141 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
      S
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)/15267
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.05887mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)17:20+917:40+1320m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  17:56+2818:01+285m??150.04672mECRMotihari, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4480.0
#4|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)19:45+1:3920:10+1:4525m??1130.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1:5921:00+2:022m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:0221:12+2:022m??1189.06256mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  21:35+2:0121:36+2:021m??1213.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1:5822:50+2:0610m??1243.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#9!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+2:4623:50+2:465m??1309.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+2:3701:05+2:365m??2374.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#11%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+2:0202:20+2:045m??2414.03079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+2:2403:45+2:2515m??2449.04482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 5h 27m
0 intermediate stations05:020.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+008:57+410m??2449.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+532m??2685.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5510m??2763.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1115:20+1:135m??2861.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:435m??2952.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1221:00+1:2310m??21197.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2301:50+1:2610m??31495.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:0805:15+1:1510m??31703.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:3008:53+1:305m??31946.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:55+1:1415m??32154.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2714:44+1:281m??32293.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+3616:15+362m??32409.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#25/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+51-??32590.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site