Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH MUGHAL SARAI from Varanasi to catch 12389. [ Mughal Sarai is just 17 km from Varanasi and it will take maximum 1 hr to reach.

13117/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chennai (via Mughal Sarai) "Shahi Strawberry" famous ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (02:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2589 km  1 xfers
#1. 15267/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 449 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 27m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2140 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
      S
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)/15267
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.05887mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)17:20+1717:40+3020m??129.07773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  17:56+4518:01+465m??150.04672mECRMotihari, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4480.0
#4|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)19:45+1:4820:10+1:5725m??1130.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:5221:00+2:562m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3:0121:12+3:012m??1189.06256mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  21:35+3:1221:36+3:141m??1213.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3:1422:50+3:2310m??1243.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#9%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+4:0823:50+4:085m??1309.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+3:4701:05+3:475m??2374.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#11%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:2702:20+3:305m??2414.03079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+3:5103:45+3:5115m??2449.05382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 5h 27m
0 intermediate stations05:020.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:1008:57+1:1810m??2449.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:5112:35+2:522m??2685.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:5714:00+2:5710m??2763.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:0615:20+3:075m??2861.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3:1016:50+3:265m??2952.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:3021:00+3:3910m??21197.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4:0201:50+4:0210m??31494.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:3405:15+3:3810m??31703.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+3:4708:53+3:465m??31946.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+3:0912:55+3:0915m??32154.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+3:2514:44+3:261m??32292.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#24/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+2:32-??32589.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site