Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH MUGHAL SARAI from Varanasi City to catch 12389. [ Mughal Sarai is just 14 km from Varanasi City and it will take maximum 1 hr to reach.

13118/Σ Gorakhpur- Chennai (via Varanasi City, + Mughal Sa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (02:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 5h 31m Distance: 227 km
xfer @ BCY/Varanasi City  Buffer: 4h 41m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 2140 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+13??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+3823:15+392m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+4023:50+442m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+4300:20+455m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+4800:35+492m??280.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+5200:46+532m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  00:59+5601:01+562m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:0101:27+1:022m??2130.03675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1:0401:50+1:0110m??2138.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  02:31+4902:33+522m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+4403:37+512m??2196.04979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+1:1904:18+1:252m??2227.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 4h 41m
0 intermediate stations04:290.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:2208:57+1:2710m??2227.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3:0612:35+3:062m??2463.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:1114:00+3:1110m??2541.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:2215:20+3:235m??2639.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3:2916:50+3:435m??2730.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:5321:00+4:0910m??2975.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4:3501:50+4:3610m??31272.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4:0805:15+4:1210m??31481.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+4:2608:53+4:255m??31724.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+3:5012:55+3:4915m??31932.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+4:0414:44+4:051m??32070.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:01297.0
#25/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+3:09-??32367.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site