Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic Connectivity

1312/Σ Himjhelum Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (01:10)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 3503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2919 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+52??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+4819:40+525m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+5121:15+535m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:41+1:071m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1:0822:15+1:101m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1:1022:35+1:121m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0823:07+1:092m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5400:15+565m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0200:46+1:021m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0301:12+1:082m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4603:00+485m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+502m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+502m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+4907:30+562m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+1:0508:00+1:052m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+4709:05+5215m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+4516:10+4115m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5923:15+1:0010m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4302:10+4410m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+5904:33+1:001m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1:0306:30+1:045m??32132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1808:15+1:1810m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:3512:10+2:4010m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+3:3815:15+3:435m??32731.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+3:32-??32919.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2320:28+2:232m??32919.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:1921:20+2:2020m??32926.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3721:35+2:372m??32930.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#29/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4621:58+2:462m??32954.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3622:13+2:372m??32971.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:5222:29+2:532m??32987.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4722:43+2:472m??32999.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:02+2:482m??33016.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5523:18+2:562m??33033.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5323:35+2:542m??33050.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5723:50+2:582m??33062.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#37/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:5000:12+2:492m??43083.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:2201:45+2:2510m??43125.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3301:59+2:342m??43133.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:3902:16+2:402m??43153.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4502:36+2:452m??43179.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:512m??43197.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5603:52+3:119m??43239.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3404:21+3:342m??43275.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2704:50+3:275m??43291.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#46/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2905:33+3:292m??43334.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#47/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2905:50+3:292m??43349.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:3306:10+3:352m??43364.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:1907:10+3:195m??43404.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3107:40+3:302m??43427.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#51%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:2808:28+3:282m??43471.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2808:43+3:272m??43482.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#53/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:28-??43503.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site