Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic Connectivity

1312/Σ Himjhelum Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 11 2012 (01:10)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 3503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2919 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+57??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+565m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+5721:15+585m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:1121:41+1:151m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1:1622:15+1:181m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1:1922:35+1:201m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:1523:07+1:172m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:0400:15+1:065m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+1:1300:46+1:141m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:1701:12+1:202m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+5903:00+1:015m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1:0204:45+1:022m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1:0005:50+1:032m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1:0307:30+1:092m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+1:1808:00+1:172m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+5909:05+1:0415m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+5516:10+5315m??21175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:15+1:0410m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+5202:10+5310m??31835.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+1:1704:33+1:181m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1:1306:30+1:145m??32132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:3008:15+1:3010m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:3512:10+2:3910m??32516.072260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+3:5215:15+3:565m??32731.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+4:28-??32919.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4820:28+2:482m??32919.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4721:20+2:4820m??32926.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+3:0421:35+3:042m??32930.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#29/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:1121:58+3:112m??32954.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0722:13+3:082m??32971.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1922:29+3:202m??32987.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:1422:43+3:142m??32999.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:1323:02+3:132m??33016.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:2023:18+3:222m??33033.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:2023:35+3:212m??33050.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:2023:50+3:202m??33062.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#37/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:1300:12+3:132m??43083.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:5101:45+2:5410m??43125.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+3:0101:59+3:022m??43133.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3:0602:16+3:072m??43153.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#41/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+3:1002:38+3:112m??43179.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:1502:55+3:152m??43197.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:3003:52+3:499m??43239.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+4:0204:21+4:022m??43275.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:5704:50+3:595m??43291.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#46/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+4:0305:33+4:032m??43334.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#47/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:5705:50+3:572m??43349.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+4:0706:10+4:082m??43364.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:4707:10+3:475m??43404.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:5907:40+3:592m??43427.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#51%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:5808:28+3:582m??43471.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:5708:43+3:562m??43482.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#53/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+3:12-??43503.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site