Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:40:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:40:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via (Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Palakkad) KERELA - (Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi[Vellore]- Bhubaneswar- Jasidih- Kiul- Patna

13125/Σ Trivandrum-Patna Capitals Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (11:20)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3039 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 2170 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18449/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+16??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+275m??116.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+245m??287.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3101:45+305m??2151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38+4202:40+422m??2212.03513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:43+553m??2247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15+4405:20+445m??2307.0509mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40+5105:42+522m??2324.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+5106:40+513m??2379.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+405m??2454.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3709:35+405m??2510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+5910:20+592m??2560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5711:10+1:015m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5612:10+555m??2670.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1:0313:55+1:042m??2790.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+1:1015:05+1:112m??2875.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+5817:30+1:0110m??2999.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:2419:34+1:251m??21121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:3621:00+1:372m??21238.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:3823:45+1:4110m??21376.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:4100:37+1:411m??31436.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:3602:03+1:362m??31526.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:4302:42+1:441m??31576.04518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#24/==/DVD•Duvvada (4 PFs)•  05:38+5905:40+1:002m??31709.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+5706:35+1:0220m??31726.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:1207:43+1:125m??31787.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:1408:37+1:132m??31857.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1009:50+1:102m??31930.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0511:00+1:075m??32004.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:1413:25+1:0920m??32151.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1613:50+1:175m??32170.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18449 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m??32170.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1516:25+165m??32198.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:15+2917:17+292m??32270.03737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:28+118:30+62m??32314.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+919:20+95m??32376.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#37%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+820:45+105m??32488.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#38/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+121:47+102m??32510.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2236.0
#39/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  22:09+1722:10+181m??32546.08657mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#40/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:36+2022:37+211m??32583.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+2423:04+232m??32613.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20-1200:35+015m??42666.037192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#43/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:35-401:36+41m??42702.018133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#44/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:52+2102:36+744m??42707.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:59+2403:01+242m??42733.081182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#46/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  03:25+3203:26+381m??42765.060251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#47/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+3903:55+375m??42789.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+3804:30+3410m??42818.024270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.0
#49/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:23-206:25+62m??42862.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-307:37+42m??42916.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#51/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:09+908:11+92m??42950.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#52/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+172m??42976.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1708:47+172m??42994.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#54/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  10:00+22-??43039.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site