Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via (Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Palakkad) KERELA - (Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi[Vellore]- Bhubaneswar- Jasidih- Kiul- Patna

13125/Σ Trivandrum-Patna Capitals Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (11:20)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3040 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 2171 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18449/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+10??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:20+215m??116.05316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+1800:45+205m??287.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+2601:45+255m??2151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38+3502:40+352m??2212.03513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40+3303:43+353m??2247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15+2705:20+285m??2307.0509mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40+3005:42+302m??2324.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+3006:40+303m??2379.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+1908:10+195m??2454.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+185m??2510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+212m??2560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2311:10+245m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2312:10+235m??2670.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1413:55+182m??2790.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+212m??2875.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1617:30+2010m??21000.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3119:34+331m??21121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+4621:00+462m??21238.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2723:45+3210m??21377.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3900:37+401m??31436.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4102:03+412m??31526.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4502:42+461m??31576.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56134.0
#24/==/DVD•Duvvada (4 PFs)•  05:38+1805:40+182m??31710.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1606:35+1920m??31727.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2407:43+205m??31788.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1308:37+132m??31857.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+122m??31930.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+711:00+85m??32005.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1613:25+1620m??32152.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+205m??32171.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18449 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:45+815:50+105m??32171.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1816:25+185m??32199.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:15+2517:17+252m??32271.03736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:28+1318:30+222m??32315.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1719:20+155m??32377.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#37/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+3220:45+315m??32489.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#38/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+2721:47+292m??32511.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2236.0
#39/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  22:09+3622:10+371m??32547.08657mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#40/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:36+4522:37+461m??32584.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+4923:04+492m??32614.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+1200:35+1415m??42667.036192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#43/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:35+1101:36+151m??42703.019133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#44/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:52+3002:36+1344m??42708.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:01+312m??42734.081182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#46/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  03:25+3303:26+341m??42766.060251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#47/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4103:55+405m??42790.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+4304:30+4110m??42819.024270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.0
#49/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:23-506:25+22m??42863.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+107:37+52m??42917.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#51/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09+1208:11+122m??42951.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#52/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+172m??42976.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#53/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1708:47+162m??42995.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#54/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  10:00+36-??43040.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site