Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:02:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:02:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yelahanka Jn - Dhone - Vijaywada Jn - Khurda Road - Bhubaneswar - Balasore - Jasidih- KIul - Patna

13127/Σ Bangaluru - Patna Garib Rath Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 03 2013 (11:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2361 km  1 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 11h 0m
#2. 18449/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 888 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+15??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2523:00+302m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+3200:25+372m??296.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+252m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3303:20+371m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3605:35+375m??2333.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+305m??2409.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta08:10+2208:11+331m??2451.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3609:21+361m??2522.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+3809:46+391m??2546.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:11+201m??2621.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-1413:10+315m??2666.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+1115:00+1420m??2698.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+301m??2757.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+1617:42+192m??2847.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+1418:32+191m??2897.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14+2820:15+281m??21015.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+021:35+22m??21031.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1222:25+1320m??21048.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2123:25+185m??21109.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1200:18+122m??31178.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+1601:22+162m??31251.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+1501:47+152m??31283.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:22+172m??31326.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+1902:39+192m??31347.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•04:25+1104:45+1320m??31473.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18449 - Buffer: 11h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:350.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-515:25+15m??31473.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:45+715:50+125m??31492.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+4216:25+435m??31520.08628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:15+1:0217:17+1:022m??31592.03737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:28+3218:30+352m??31636.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+3719:20+365m??31698.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#33%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+3020:45+305m??31810.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#34/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+2021:47+282m??31832.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2235.0
#35/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  22:09+3922:10+401m??31867.08657mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#36/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:37+431m??31905.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+4423:04+442m??31935.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+1300:35+2215m??41988.037192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#39/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:35+1701:36+221m??42024.018134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#40/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:52+3002:36+1644m??42029.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:01+312m??42054.081183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#42/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  03:25+3703:26+401m??42087.060251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#43/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4703:55+455m??42111.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#44/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+5404:30+4910m??42140.024270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.0
#45/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:23+506:25+142m??42184.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#46/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+807:37+132m??42237.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#47/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:09+2608:11+262m??42272.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#48/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:28+3308:30+332m??42297.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2808:47+282m??42315.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#50/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  10:00+50-??42361.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site