Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
common root from Bhubaneswar to Asansol

13128/Σ Chennai-Darbhanga 'Sita Temple' (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2098 km  1 xfers
#1. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 8h 35m
#2. 18419/Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
33 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+1813:41+191m??1176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+2515:05+261m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+2617:55+2915m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+4418:42+451m??1491.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#6/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+2:4122:40+2:411m??1748.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+222m??1764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2600:30+2420m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2843.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+4204:27+432m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+4706:55+4520m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+5307:20+545m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express/18419 - Buffer: 8h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:45+615:50+65m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1316:25+125m??21253.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:15+2217:17+222m??21325.03737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:28+518:30+82m??21369.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+2019:20+185m??21431.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#18%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+1720:45+155m??21543.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#19/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+921:47+142m??21565.08952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4973.0
#20/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:36+3022:37+311m??21638.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+3223:04+322m??21668.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#22/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+300:35+315m??31721.032192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1741.0
#23/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:52+2902:36+1144m??31762.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1482.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+2803:55+285m??31844.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+4604:30+4210m??31873.024270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:23+1006:25+142m??31917.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3807:37+422m??31971.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:50+1:4909:10+1:4820m??32010.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+2:1510:15+2:355m??32061.04251mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#30!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  11:01+2:4811:03+2:482m??32093.01155mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#31!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:30+2:3411:35+2:395m??32098.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site