Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nagpur-Jabalpur- Mughal Sarai - Koderma - Bokaro

13129/Σ Chennai- Koderma Hazaribagh Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 2661 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2141 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+2010:30+212m??1181.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+312:01+71m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+014:35+215m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+195m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-421:55+210m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3500:55+3510m??21095.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1506:10+2310m??21393.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+3810:00+4410m??21638.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10+5611:15+565m??21729.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+4712:55+5610m??21828.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+3014:40+322m??21905.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:1618:45+2:2410m??22141.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12826 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4:2519:15+4:2415m??22141.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations03:53281.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+4:5223:10+4:522m??22422.091399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:42+4:5323:44+4:552m??22470.036331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:00+4:3101:10+4:3010m??32516.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+4:1402:25+4:1010m??32548.046245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3:5903:35+4:002m??32601.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#20/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:55+3:57-??32661.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site