Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less Buffer Time-Telescopic.

1313/Σ Indore-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (01:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 1237 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+8??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+2100:21+472m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4101:30+4920m??279.076492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+5701:57+572m??2111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5602:10+562m??2120.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0002:18+592m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0102:30+1:002m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0102:47+1:012m??2151.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:0102:56+1:002m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0203:08+1:022m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0303:22+1:022m??2182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0203:36+1:012m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0303:46+1:022m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0403:55+1:032m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0604:14+1:062m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0104:50+1:042m??2252.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+43-??2263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+255m??2263.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2310:32+232m??2269.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2911:32+292m??2337.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1112:20+185m??2355.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:25+222m??2425.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1814:15+212m??2462.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1914:43+202m??2485.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2414:59+252m??2508.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2715:47+272m??2548.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3116:02+302m??2566.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3216:24+322m??2592.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2417:45+2910m??2653.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+4818:21+482m??2700.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4618:53+462m??2729.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4619:23+462m??2762.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4619:55+462m??2801.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4620:16+462m??2823.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3920:48+382m??2847.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:50+1410m??2861.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??2931.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+342m??2970.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+382m??2989.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4523:43+452m??21003.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#42/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??21021.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#43/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5400:25+532m??31060.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4801:40+3820m??31096.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#45/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+532m??31144.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#46/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??31181.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+185m??31228.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#48/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+0-??31237.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site