Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less Buffer Time-Telescopic.

1313/Σ Indore-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (1:39AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+1300:21+272m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+1901:30+2620m??279.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+3401:57+332m??2111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+322m??2121.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+3602:18+352m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+3702:30+362m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+3502:47+342m??2152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+3402:56+332m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+3503:08+342m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+3403:22+332m??2182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+3303:36+322m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+3303:46+332m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+3403:55+332m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+3304:14+322m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+2404:50+262m??2253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+9-??2263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+5110:15+555m??2263.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+5510:32+552m??2269.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+1:0111:32+1:012m??2337.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+4312:20+505m??2355.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+5913:25+1:002m??2425.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+1:1613:45+1:151m??2440.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+1:0814:03+1:071m??2453.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+5614:15+572m??2461.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+5114:43+522m??2484.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#28/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+5814:59+582m??2507.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+5915:47+592m??2548.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:02+1:022m??2566.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+1:0316:24+1:032m??2591.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4617:45+5310m??2652.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#33/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:1418:21+1:142m??2699.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:1118:53+1:112m??2728.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:1119:23+1:112m??2761.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#36/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:1019:55+1:102m??2801.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:1020:16+1:102m??2823.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:0020:48+1:012m??2847.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+3810m??2861.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??2930.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4923:15+482m??2969.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5123:32+502m??2989.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5523:43+552m??21003.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#44/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0423:55+1:032m??21020.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#45/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0600:25+1:052m??31060.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#46/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5401:40+4720m??31096.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#47/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+582m??31144.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#48/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+522m??31181.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#49/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2804:10+295m??31227.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#50/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+15-??31236.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site