Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less Buffer Time-Telescopic.

1313/Σ Indore-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (01:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 1237 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+5??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:21+522m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4501:30+5520m??279.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0301:57+1:032m??2111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:042m??2121.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0702:18+1:062m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:1102:30+1:102m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:1102:47+1:102m??2152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:1102:56+1:102m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1103:08+1:112m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:1103:22+1:112m??2182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:1003:36+1:092m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:1003:46+1:092m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1103:55+1:102m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:1104:14+1:102m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:092m??2253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+50-??2263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1:1710:15+1:225m??2263.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+1:2110:32+1:212m??2269.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+1:3011:32+1:302m??2337.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:1412:20+1:205m??2355.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+1:2713:25+1:302m??2425.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2214:15+1:232m??2462.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1:2014:43+1:202m??2485.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+1:2514:59+1:262m??2508.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+1:2715:47+1:272m??2548.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1:2916:02+1:302m??2567.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+1:3316:24+1:352m??2592.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1:2617:45+1:3010m??2653.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:4118:21+1:452m??2700.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:4218:53+1:432m??2729.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:4319:23+1:432m??2762.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:3919:55+1:392m??2801.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:3420:16+1:342m??2823.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:4020:48+1:402m??2848.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:0921:50+1:1410m??2861.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2722:50+1:262m??2931.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3523:15+1:252m??2970.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+1:3123:32+1:312m??2990.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:3323:43+1:332m??21003.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#42/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:4523:55+1:452m??21021.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#43/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:4600:25+1:462m??31060.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:3301:40+1:3220m??31096.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#45/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:362m??31144.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#46/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:3502:50+1:342m??31181.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1:1004:10+1:105m??31228.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#48/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+53-??31237.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site