Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:05:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:05:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai Egmore- Nagpur- Allahabad - Chopan- DaltonGanj- Ramgarh - Ranchi.

13130/Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- Ranchi 'Rajrappa Temple' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 03 2013 (12:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 3376 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 50h 0m Distance: 2670 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 706 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 19:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1200:25+131m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+601:00+115m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1201:27+121m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1202:25+115m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1302:57+171m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+225m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+402m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+4005:35+452m??2353.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3606:40+362m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4007:02+421m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+492m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+582m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+710m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+611:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-613:00+820m??2665.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+615:52+72m??2807.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  16:17+3516:18+361m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+3617:45+371m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+4318:58+441m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1620:20+915m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+823:45+175m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2301:06+241m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2602:11+281m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10-404:20+110m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+404:39+61m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2106:13+241m??31684.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1307:45+1210m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:55297.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40-713:50+610m??32058.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15246.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4617:15+5210m??32304.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0218:40+1:025m??32394.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4820:25+4910m??32493.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1501:25+2825m??42670.046100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+5:0604:30+5:1210m??42670.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#37/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+5:5206:42+6:2025m??42791.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#38%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08+4:0208:10+4:022m??42867.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#39%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+6:0509:50+6:0810m??42893.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#40!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:1910:32+6:202m??42935.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#41!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:2411:33+6:242m??42990.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:2412:08+6:172m??43024.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#43!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:2112:27+6:242m??43034.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#44/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:1813:01+6:192m??43068.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#45/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+6:2413:29+6:235m??43095.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#46/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:3014:15+6:302m??43135.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#47/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+6:3514:43+6:352m??43168.043516mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#48/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+6:1416:15+6:182m??43232.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#49/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+6:2117:00+6:1020m??43251.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#50/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+6:2017:13+6:212m??43256.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#51/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:2518:10+6:262m??43309.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#52/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:2819:35+6:2510m??43369.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#53/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+5:55-??43376.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.