Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Pune Weekly Chain

13131/Σ Trivandrum Pune Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 03 2013 (12:42)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2891 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2308 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+2??10.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1417:50+132m??141.06457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2118:15+233m??165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2018:58+212m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+2419:08+272m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3519:18+382m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+4319:28+521m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  19:36+5719:38+572m??1143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+5020:20+513m??1160.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+5221:40+545m??1221.0649mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+1:0322:50+1:033m??1292.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+3700:45+395m??2367.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+4202:10+433m??2423.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4702:55+482m??2474.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:47+3903:50+423m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:47+3704:50+393m??2583.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+5307:30+533m??2583.071284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1:0810:20+1:115m??2778.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5911:15+1:062m??2834.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0711:55+1:072m??2850.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1613:05+1:171m??2934.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1314:35+1:165m??21025.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2915:00+1:311m??21058.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#24%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0617:15+1:1310m??21126.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1518:02+1:161m??21178.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:40+1:1510m??21219.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1319:15+1:141m??21248.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3621:45+425m??21355.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3222:30+401m??21392.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:0200:15+1:0310m??31505.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0305:05+1:0410m??31767.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0906:10+1:111m??31831.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:1207:50+1:093m??31905.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1:0009:10+1:0010m??31947.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:1410:43+1:142m??32068.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:1311:08+1:142m??32094.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:0912:20+1:1210m??32163.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:3113:03+1:312m??32222.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3314:13+1:3410m??32293.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:2514:44+1:242m??32328.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:2015:01+1:192m??32347.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3116:30+1:2220m??32392.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#43|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:2217:35+1:222m??32458.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#44!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1420:55+1:155m??32639.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#45|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:3921:57+1:512m??32715.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:5022:14+1:542m??32724.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#47|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4923:18+1:492m??32778.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#48|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:4600:36+1:482m??42862.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#49|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+56-??42891.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site