Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Pune Weekly Chain

13131/Σ Trivandrum Pune Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 03 2013 (12:42)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2302 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+1??10.075 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+152m??141.06457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2318:15+243m??165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2418:58+252m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+2819:08+302m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3819:18+392m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+4119:28+421m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:36+4719:38+482m??1143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+3920:20+423m??1160.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+3921:40+415m??1221.0649mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+5122:50+513m??1292.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+1900:45+225m??2367.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+2302:10+243m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+2802:55+282m??2474.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:47+2103:50+243m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:47+2104:50+233m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+5407:30+553m??2583.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1:0010:20+1:035m??2772.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1:0111:15+1:092m??2828.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0511:55+1:052m??2844.073910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1813:05+1:241m??2927.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1414:35+1:175m??21018.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2915:00+1:331m??21052.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#24%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2217:15+1:2710m??21120.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:2918:02+1:301m??21172.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3718:40+1:2910m??21213.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:3119:15+1:321m??21242.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+5521:45+1:015m??21349.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+5122:30+581m??21386.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2500:15+1:2710m??31499.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:1505:05+1:1710m??31761.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1906:10+1:211m??31825.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:2307:50+1:213m??31899.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1:1209:10+1:1110m??31941.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:3010:43+1:302m??32062.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:3011:08+1:312m??32088.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:2412:20+1:2510m??32157.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:4413:03+1:442m??32216.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:4814:13+1:4510m??32286.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:4914:44+1:492m??32322.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:5615:01+1:552m??32341.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:4616:30+1:3720m??32386.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#43|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3017:35+1:302m??32451.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#44!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5020:55+1:525m??32633.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#45|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+2:0721:57+2:212m??32709.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+2:1922:14+2:232m??32718.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#47|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+2:1523:18+2:182m??32772.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#48|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+2:1200:36+2:152m??42856.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#49|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+1:07-??42885.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site