Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai - Nagpur- Allahabad - Chopan- DaltonGanj- Ramgarh - Ranchi.

13132/Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- Ranchi 'Rajrappa Temple' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 03 2013 (12:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2703 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2000 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+3??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:52+132m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+3521:45+361m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+800:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4701:40+491m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5803:10+1:002m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+182m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-908:20+110m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+108:40+22m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+122m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+911:55+1210m??21091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2614:32+282m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+217:10+1115m??21388.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+332m??21455.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1320:50+2010m??21633.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+315m??21724.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+300:10+99m??31822.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-204:15+2120m??32000.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+6:4104:30+6:5510m??32000.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+6:4106:42+6:4225m??32121.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#22%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??32197.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#23%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+6:3109:50+7:0010m??32223.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#24!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+6:2810:32+6:292m??32265.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#25!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+6:1411:33+6:422m??32320.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#26/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+6:1712:08+6:192m??32354.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+6:1512:27+6:162m??32364.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+6:1913:01+6:192m??32398.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+6:2313:29+6:285m??32425.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#30/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+6:2514:15+6:262m??32465.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#31/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:41+6:1714:43+6:172m??32498.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#32/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+6:4416:15+6:332m??32562.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#33/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+6:3217:00+6:2420m??32578.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#34/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+6:2817:13+6:302m??32583.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#35/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+6:4518:10+6:452m??32636.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#36/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+6:3919:35+6:3810m??32696.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#37/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+6:43-??32703.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site