Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 12:00:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 12:00:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai - Nagpur- Allahabad - Chopan- DaltonGanj- Ramgarh - Ranchi.

13132/Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- Ranchi 'Rajrappa Temple' Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 03 2013 (12:44PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2703 km  1 xfers
#1. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2000 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+4??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:52+122m??1138.08318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:52155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:44+2721:45+291m??1293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+400:20+410m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+3401:40+351m??2532.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+482m??2639.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1006:35+142m??2813.044184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-1108:20+110m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+208:40+22m??2896.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23-110:25+42m??21015.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+211:55+510m??21091.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2013:10+201m??21195.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2214:32+232m??21282.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+117:10+815m??21388.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??21455.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1020:50+1510m??21633.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+2822:10+305m??21724.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+300:10+79m??31822.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-604:15+320m??32000.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+4:2804:30+4:3710m??32000.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+5:0306:42+5:2025m??32121.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#22%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08+3:1008:10+3:142m??32197.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.0
#23%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+5:1109:50+5:3110m??32223.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#24!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+4:5810:32+4:582m??32265.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#25!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+4:3911:33+4:552m??32320.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#26/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+4:4012:08+4:412m??32354.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+4:3612:27+4:382m??32364.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+4:3913:01+4:392m??32398.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+4:4313:29+4:485m??32425.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#30/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+4:4414:15+4:442m??32465.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#31/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:41+4:4814:43+4:492m??32498.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#32/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+4:4116:15+4:472m??32562.037373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#33/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4:4917:00+4:5520m??32578.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#34/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+4:4317:13+4:452m??32583.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#35/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+5:0618:10+5:052m??32636.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#36/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+4:5719:35+4:5810m??32696.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#37/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  19:55+5:02-??32703.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site