Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Delhi to MFP with serving pax of Lko, GKP. Weekly available with benefit of saturday run. Sufficient buffer time.

13133/Σ UttarKund Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Feb 03 2013 (12:58PM)
017
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1066 km  1 xfers
#1. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15002/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
      S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+31??10.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+3416:43+382m??120.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#3/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0418:11+1:042m??1131.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+5519:30+5535m??1161.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Ganga Express/15002 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:15+4120:30+5315m??1161.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0421:00+1:052m??1188.054191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:15+1:035m??1251.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:17+1:0823:22+1:065m??1322.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1400:17+1:162m??2385.059145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00+1:2802:10+1:2910m??2487.034124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:1603:02+1:162m??2515.058123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:35+1:3604:50+1:3115m??2604.065110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:16+1:3605:18+1:362m??2632.070104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:10+1:3206:15+1:335m??2693.05191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)06:50+1:2306:52+1:232m??2722.03284mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:0108:15+5920m??2756.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#17|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  09:00+1:2509:05+1:285m??2795.03989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#18|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  09:46+1:1709:48+1:192m??2821.02999mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3044.0
#19|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:18+1:0611:23+1:015m??2865.04894mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#20|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:55+1:0211:57+1:042m??2890.04097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#21|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1:0712:25+1:095m??2906.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#22|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1513:00+1:182m??2943.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+1:2613:20+1:292m??2965.04373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#24|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:49+1:2913:54+1:335m??2986.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  14:19+1:4414:21+1:452m??21018.02666mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4948.0
#26|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:10+2:50-??21066.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site