Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:43:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:43:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Delhi to MFP with serving pax of Lko, GKP. Weekly available with benefit of saturday run. Sufficient buffer time.

13133/Σ UttarKund Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NxtGen IRians*^~  Feb 03 2013 (12:58)
018
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1066 km  1 xfers
#1. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15002/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
      S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+21??10.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+1816:43+202m??120.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#3/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+5318:11+532m??1131.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+3919:30+3435m??1161.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Ganga Express/15002 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)20:15+1:0520:30+1:0915m??1161.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0821:00+1:092m??1188.054191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:0122:15+1:035m??1251.068174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:17+1:0123:22+1:005m??1322.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0600:17+1:072m??2385.059145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:00+1:2502:10+1:3010m??2487.034124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:02+1:202m??2515.058123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:35+1:4504:50+1:3515m??2604.065110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:16+1:3805:18+1:382m??2632.070104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:10+1:3806:15+1:385m??2693.05191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)06:50+1:2706:52+1:272m??2722.03283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:1508:15+1:1620m??2756.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#17|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  09:00+1:4309:05+1:455m??2795.03989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#18|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  09:46+1:1409:48+1:212m??2821.02999mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3044.0
#19|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:18+1:2611:23+1:305m??2865.04894mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#20|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:55+1:4211:57+1:472m??2890.04097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#21|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1:5012:25+1:525m??2906.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#22|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  12:58+2:0413:00+2:072m??2943.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2:1313:20+2:202m??2965.04374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#24|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:49+2:2513:54+2:265m??2986.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  14:19+2:4014:21+2:432m??21018.02666mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4948.0
#26|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:10+5:07-??21066.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site