Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and convinient

13136/Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 03 2013 (16:09)
211
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+222:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1423:52+155m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1100:52+127m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2002:25+1615m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+704:00+125m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1904:10+182m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2404:56+245m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4105:34+412m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+442m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2107:25+2315m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2808:01+282m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1310:05+145m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2610:28+262m??2904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3510:52+352m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+342m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??21076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2810m??21138.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1:1217:45+1:1710m??21138.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#23/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:2918:21+1:322m??21185.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:2918:53+1:302m??21214.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:3019:23+1:302m??21247.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#26/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:2919:55+1:282m??21286.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:2720:16+1:272m??21309.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:2920:48+1:292m??21333.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5621:50+1:0110m??21346.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1722:50+1:162m??21416.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:142m??21455.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+1:2023:32+1:192m??21475.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:2423:43+1:232m??21488.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#34/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:3423:55+1:342m??21506.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#35/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3500:25+1:342m??31545.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:2301:40+1:2120m??31581.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#37/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2502:10+1:242m??31629.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#38/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2302:50+1:222m??31667.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+5704:10+575m??31713.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#40/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+41-??31722.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site