Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and convinient

13136/Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 03 2013 (16:09)
211
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 1715 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+122:00+25m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+175m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1700:52+177m??2313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2302:25+1815m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+145m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+252m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3104:56+305m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4605:34+462m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+462m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:25+2115m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+272m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2109:10+2210m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+135m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m??2897.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3910:52+402m??2929.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+372m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??21051.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??21070.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2714:20+3110m??21131.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2717:45+3210m??21131.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#23/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5118:21+512m??21178.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4818:53+482m??21207.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4919:23+502m??21240.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#26/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4819:55+482m??21279.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4820:16+482m??21302.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m??21326.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1021:50+1810m??21339.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+292m??21409.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+392m??21448.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+4323:32+422m??21468.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5023:43+502m??21481.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#34/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5923:55+592m??21499.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#35/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:25+1:002m??31539.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5601:40+4920m??31574.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#37/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0502:10+1:042m??31622.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#38/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+472m??31660.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2304:10+235m??31706.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#40/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+6-??31715.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.