Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:01:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:01:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good timing & Buffer

13138/Σ Howrah-Kathgodam daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Feb 03 2013 (17:04)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1723 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+2:29??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2:3720:54+2:365m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+2:4821:43+2:482m??1158.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:4922:22+2:485m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:4323:36+2:4010m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+2:4100:15+2:4310m??2289.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:4700:30+2:481m??2307.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:4700:54+2:481m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:4901:29+2:501m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+2:4303:00+2:455m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+3:0904:02+3:092m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3:1504:16+3:161m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+3:2104:50+3:221m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:4506:40+2:4515m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+3:1607:40+3:181m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+3:4509:35+3:3910m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+4:3311:07+4:361m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+5:1812:45+5:3510m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+6:0713:44+6:091m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+6:1614:30+6:151m??21150.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+6:4315:11+6:461m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+6:4815:35+6:521m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+7:0316:18+6:588m??21241.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+7:0816:53+7:101m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+7:1017:25+7:095m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+7:0717:58+7:073m??21363.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+6:2720:02+6:272m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+6:3221:25+6:3540m??21446.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+1:0122:30+2280m??21446.034219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#30/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+3022:56+302m??21460.018209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+252m??21466.054216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#32/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+4400:03+442m??31503.068216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4501:50+4515m??31607.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4402:30+445m??31634.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:0202:53+1:022m??31661.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:0503:09+1:082m??31679.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#37|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:0303:31+1:032m??31693.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#38|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5603:55+585m??31701.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#39|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+4104:38+482m??31717.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#40|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+33-??31723.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site