Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gomoh- Gaya

13139/Σ Sindri- Delhi 'BIT Engg Colg' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 03 2013 (6:53PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 53327/Sindri Town-Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1150 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Sindri Town/SNDT
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Sindri Town and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sindri Town-Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved)/53327
#1/--/SNDT»Sindri Town (1 PFs)»  -13:40+5??10.037160mECRSindri, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/SNMYSindri Marshalling Yard (1 PFs)  13:44+813:46+72m??12.027159mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  13:53+813:54+91m??16.056162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/RKJERakhitpur (1 PFs)  14:02+814:04+82m??113.037196mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5/--/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+814:15+122m??119.021203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  14:28+614:30+102m??123.014215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+214:55+35m??128.038236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:01-15:03-2m??132.032230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??137.050226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??143.063224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??148.038245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  15:45--??158.0-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12817 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations18:300.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+318:40+310m??158.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1093.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2920:00+2810m??1151.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+265m??1228.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+2921:55+321m??1249.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+341m??1265.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+421m??1296.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+3523:06+372m??1313.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4123:21+421m??1331.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+5123:54+531m??1378.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1802:15+2810m??2433.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:1304:40+1:1210m??2585.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+3:3607:20+3:3710m??2780.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#25/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  13:55+4:23-??21208.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site