Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Kacheguda Weekly Chain

13140/Σ Trivandrum Kacheguda Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 03 2013 (21:58)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3352 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 28m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 52h 15m Distance: 2564 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+4??10.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+182m??141.06457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2718:15+283m??165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2818:58+292m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+3219:08+332m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3919:18+412m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+4519:28+481m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  19:36+5219:38+532m??1143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+4320:20+463m??1160.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+4521:40+475m??1221.0649mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+5722:50+573m??1292.0412mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+3000:45+315m??2367.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+3202:10+333m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4102:55+412m??2474.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:47+3003:50+343m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:47+3104:50+313m??2583.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+282m??2704.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+3406:50+342m??2720.077355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+322m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1509:35+165m??2788.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#21/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:15+345m??2893.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??21028.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3414:30+341m??21067.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#24%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+125m??21238.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+202m??21293.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4821:40+502m??21423.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3523:50+4210m??21529.050493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#28|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+212m??31695.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#29|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2204:47+302m??31783.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3605:15+565m??31806.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+5805:55+1:102m??31836.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1206:30+1:142m??31865.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0908:15+1:142m??31979.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+4409:45+505m??32042.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#35|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+2711:50+265m??32131.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+3812:35+535m??32154.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-615:50+142m??32314.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20310.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+222:20+310m??32624.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+1900:28+2310m??42754.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1502:40+1220m??42854.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#41|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+903:46+92m??42919.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#42|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+2104:51+221m??42985.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#43!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+4706:08+581m??43059.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#44!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2108:00+2415m??43101.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#45|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+2409:28+361m??43177.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#46|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+3109:47+351m??43185.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#47|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+2810:50+301m??43240.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#48|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+712:25+161m??43324.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#49|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+4-??43352.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site