Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:59:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:59:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13141/Σ Allepey Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 03 2013 (10:04PM)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2360 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1733 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
S      
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 21 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+1??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:24+161m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1916:35+231m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+2117:15+215m??158.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2517:25+262m??160.0599mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+3017:44+302m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+3317:54+341m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  17:59+018:00+01m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3918:10+391m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+4318:17+431m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4618:43+473m??1132.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+5018:46+501m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5319:00+541m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0928.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2320:10+241m??1176.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2320:45+235m??1207.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+211m??1257.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2122:15+223m??1263.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+302m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+325m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3600:50+373m??2423.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+382m??2543.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+4303:35+432m??2627.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818 - Buffer: 3h 47m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+307:20+62m??2627.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-1810:20+1710m??2752.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2217:00+1915m??21129.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+3917:47+402m??21188.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+4619:12+502m??21278.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58201.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+900:30+1620m??31479.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2801:27+282m??31540.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03142.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+2303:32+232m??31682.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2104:27+212m??31757.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3106:55+2820m??31904.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3207:20+345m??31923.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+4507:50+465m??31951.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+2710:02+392m??32066.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+5210:50+522m??32129.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+4212:40+435m??32245.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  14:50+33-??32360.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site